Onondaga — Westhill High School’s 2015-16 winter sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.
Boys Basketball
Dec. 2: at Institute of Technology Central, 6:30
Dec. 4: Bishop Grimes (at Henninger HS), 5 p.m.
Dec. 5: Utica-Notre Dame (at Henninger HS), 2:45
Dec. 8: Syracuse Academy of Science, 6:30
Dec. 18: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.
Dec. 29-30: at CBA Bottar-Leone Holiday Classic
Jan. 5: Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.
Jan. 7: at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 7 p.m.
Jan. 13: at Syracuse Academy of Science, 6:30
Jan. 15: at Cazenovia, 7 p.m.
Jan. 16: Skaneateles (at OCC Allyn Hall), 3:45
Jan. 19: Institute of Technology Central, 6:30
Jan. 22: Norwich, 7 p.m.
Jan. 23: CHAH (New York), time TBD
Jan. 27: at Solvay, 6:30
Jan. 30: Bishop Ludden (at OCC Allyn Hall), 2 p.m.
Feb. 2: at Marcellus, 7 p.m.
Feb. 5: Bishop Grimes, 6 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Dec. 2: at Cazenovia, 4 p.m.
Dec. 4: at Mynderse Academy, 7:30
Dec. 10: at Bishop Ludden, 7:30
Dec. 14: Bishop Grimes, 6:30
Dec. 17: Skaneateles, 6 p.m.
Dec. 19: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 12:30
Dec. 27-28: at Maine-Endwell Tournament
Jan. 5: at Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.
Jan. 7: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 6 p.m.
Jan. 12: Bishop Ludden, 6:30
Jan. 15: Cazenovia, 6 p.m.
Jan. 19: at Institute of Technology Central, 6:30
Jan. 21: at Hannibal, 6:30
Jan. 26: at Solvay, 6 p.m.
Jan. 29: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 7:30
Feb. 2: Marcellus, 6 p.m.
Feb. 4: Oswego, 7 p.m.
Feb. 6: at Bishop Grimes, 1:30
Feb. 10: Mynderse Academy, 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Syracuse Cougars home games at Meachem Rink
Dec. 1: Ithaca, 7 p.m.
Dec. 4-5: Conklin Tournament at Baldwinsville
Dec. 11: at Rome Free Academy, 6:45
Dec. 14: Watertown IHC, 7 p.m.
Dec. 17: Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.
Dec. 22: CBA/Jamesville-DeWitt, 7 p.m.
Dec. 29: at Ithaca, noon
Dec. 30: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 1:30
continued — Jan. 8: Oswego (at Cicero Twin Rinks), 6 p.m.
Jan. 9: CBA/Jamesville-DeWitt (at Cicero Twin Rinks), 11:30 a.m.
Jan. 12: at Fulton, 6 p.m.
Jan. 14: West Genesee, 7 p.m.
Jan. 18: at Mohawk Valley, 7:15
Jan. 21: Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Jan. 26: at Skaneateles, 7:30
Jan. 28: Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Feb. 1: Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m.
Feb. 4: at Watertown IHC, 7 p.m.
Feb. 9: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 8:45
Boys, Girls Indoor Track
All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted
Dec. 19: Jack Morse Kickoff Meet, 10 a.m.
Dec. 30: Oscar B. Jensen Holiday Relays, 10 a.m.
Jan. 9: George Constantino Memorial, 10 a.m.
Jan. 16: John Arcaro Memorial, 10 a.m.
Jan. 23: Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial, 10 a.m.
Jan. 27: OHSL Championships, 4:30
Feb. 5: Section III Class B Championships, 4:30
Feb. 24: State Qualifying Meet, 4:30
March 5: State Championships at Cornell University, Barton Hall