Marcellus High School’s 2013 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.
Girls Soccer
Aug. 30: Solvay, 11 a.m.
Sept. 3: Phoenix, 7:30
Sept. 5: Bishop Ludden, 7:30
Sept. 10: at Westhill, 7:30
Sept. 12: Dryden, 6:30
Sept. 17: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 7:30
Sept. 20: Carthage, 7:30
Sept. 24: at Skaneateles, 6:30
Sept. 26: at Hannibal, 4:30
Sept. 28: Red Creek, 2 p.m.
Sept. 30: at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.
Oct. 2: at Solvay, 6 p.m.
Oct. 5: Cazenovia, 6 p.m.
Oct. 7: at Phoenix, 4:30
Oct. 10: at Bishop Ludden, 6:30
Oct. 16: Westhill, 7:30
Boys Soccer
Sept. 4: Cazenovia, 7 p.m.
Sept. 6: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.
Sept. 10: Phoenix, 7:30
Sept. 14: Fabius-Pompey, 1 p.m.
Sept. 17: at Westhill, 7:30
Sept. 19: at Skaneateles, 6:30
Sept. 20: at Auburn, 4:30
Sept. 24: at Solvay, 6 p.m.
Sept. 27: at Cazenovia, 6 p.m.
Oct. 1: at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.
Oct. 3: at Phoenix, 4:30
Oct. 8: at Fulton, 6:30
Oct. 10: Westhill, 7:30
Oct. 15: Skaneateles, 7:30
Oct. 17: Solvay, 7 p.m.
Football
Sept. 8: Solvay (at Carrier dome), 11 a.m.
Sept. 13: at Westhill, 6:30
Sept. 19: Cazenovia, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27: at Cortland, 7 p.m.
Oct. 4: at Chittenango, 7 p.m.
Oct. 11: Homer, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18: at Phoenix, 7 p.m.
Girls Volleyball
Aug. 29: Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30
Sept. 4: at Bishop Ludden, 6 p.m.
Sept. 11: at Fowler, 5:30
Sept. 13: Mexico, 6 p.m.
Sept. 17: at Homer, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21: Marcellus Tournament, 9 a.m.
Sept. 24: Solvay, 6 p.m.
Sept. 26: at Skaneateles, 6 p.m.
Sept. 28: at Baldwinsville Fall Fest, 8 a.m.
Oct. 1: Hannibal, 6 p.m.
Oct. 3: at Bishop Grimes, 6 p.m.
Oct. 8: LaFayette, 6 p.m.
Oct. 10: at Fulton, 6:30
Oct. 15: Jamesville-DeWitt, 6 p.m.
Oct. 17: at Phoenix, 6 p.m.
Oct. 19: at Horseheads Tournament, 9 a.m.
Oct. 22: at Westhill, 6 p.m.
Oct. 25: Cazenovia, 6 p.m.
Boys, Girls Cross Country
Sept. 18: at Hannibal, 4:30
Sept. 25: at Westhill, 4:15
Oct. 2: Phoenix, 4:30
Oct. 9: Solvay, 4:15
Oct. 16: at CBA, 4:30
Nov. 2: Section III Championships at Jamesville Beach Park
Nov. 9: State Championships at Queensbury HS
Nov. 16: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park
Girls Tennis
Aug. 29: Pulaski, 4:30
Sept. 4: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.
Sept. 9: at Bishop Grimes, 4:30
Sept. 13: at Westhill, 4:30
Sept. 16: at Cazenovia, 4:30
Sept. 18: Phoenix, 4:30
Sept. 20: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.
Sept. 23: at Phoenix, 4:30
Sept. 27: Westhill, 4:30
Sept. 30: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.
Oct. 1: Cazenovia, 4:30