Without much time to rest, Baldwinsville has a transition from the fall to winter sports season. Here is the 2012-13 varsity schedule. All dates and times are subject to change. Boys Basketball
Dec. 6-7: Kiwanis Tournament
Dec. 9: Liverpool (at Carrier Dome), 5 p.m.
Dec. 11: West Genesee, 6:30
Dec. 27-28: Vince Celi Tournament at East Syracuse-Minoa
Jan. 2: Rome Free Academy, 6:30
Jan. 4: Corcoran, 6:30
Jan. 8: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6:30
Jan. 11: at Utica Proctor, 6:30
Jan. 18: at Corcoran, 6:30
Jan. 23: Nottingham, 6:30
Jan. 25: Central Square, 6:30
Jan. 29: at Henninger, 7 p.m.
Feb. 1: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.
Feb. 5: Oswego, 6:30
Feb. 7: at West Genesee, 7 p.m.
Feb. 12: Auburn, 6:30
Girls Basketball
Nov. 30-Dec. 1: Bill Middleton Tip-Off Tournament (Cato-Meridian, Phoenix, Rome Free Academy)
Dec. 11: at West Genesee, 7 p.m.
Dec. 18: Auburn, 6:30
Dec. 27-28: Vince Celi Tournament at East Syracuse-Minoa
Jan. 4: at Corcoran, 6:30
Jan. 8: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Jan. 11: Utica Proctor, 6:30
Jan. 15: at Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Jan. 18: Corcoran, 6:30
Jan. 23: at Nottingham, 7 p.m.
Jan. 26: at Central Square, 11:30 a.m.
Jan. 29: Henninger, 6:30
Feb. 1: Fayetteville-Manlius, 6:30
Feb. 5: at Oswego, 7 p.m.
Feb. 7: West Genesee, 6:30
Feb. 12: at Auburn, 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Nov. 30: Cazenovia, 7 p.m.
Dec. 4: Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.
Dec. 7-8: Bobby Conklin Tournament (Corcoran, Ithaca, Fulton)
Dec. 11: at Cortland-Homer, 7:30
Dec. 14: West Genesee, 7 p.m.
Dec. 18: Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Dec. 21: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 8 p.m.
Dec. 28: Oswego, 2 p.m.
Jan. 4: Central Square, 7 p.m.
Jan. 5: at Rochester McQuaid, 12:45
Jan. 8: at Ontario Bay, 7:30
Jan. 10: at Ithaca, 7 p.m.
Jan. 15: at Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m.
Jan. 18: Watertown IHC, 7 p.m.
Jan. 22: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 5 p.m.
Jan. 24: at Corcoran, 7 p.m.
Jan. 29: Cortland, 7 p.m.
Feb. 1: at West Genesee, 7 p.m.
Feb. 5: at Liverpool, 7:30
Wrestling
Nov. 28: at Oswego, 6 p.m.
Dec. 1: Andersen Tournament at Cicero-North Syracuse, 10 a.m.
Dec. 5: at West Genesee, 6:30
Dec. 8: at General Brown Tournament, 10 a.m.
Dec. 12: Fayetteville-Manlius, 6:30
Dec. 15: at Phoenix Round Robin Tournament, 10 a.m.
Dec. 19: Liverpool, 7 p.m.
Dec. 22: B’ville Holiday Tournament, 10 a.m.
Dec. 28-29: Mountain Duals at Dolgeville
Jan. 9: Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.
Jan. 16: at Central Square, 7 p.m.
Jan. 19: Section III Dual Meet at C-NS, 10 a.m.
Jan. 22: at CBA/Jamesville-DeWitt, 6 p.m.
Jan. 24: Auburn, 6 p.m.
Jan. 30: Fulton, 6 p.m.
Feb. 2: Section III Class AA Meet at C-NS, 10 a.m.
Feb. 9: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, 10 a.m.
Feb. 22-23: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany
Boys, Girls Indoor Track
All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted
Dec. 12, 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30
Dec. 19: John Arcaro Memorial (Boys), 4:30
Dec. 27: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 10 a.m.
Jan. 3: John Arcaro Memorial (Girls), 4:30
Jan. 8, 9: George Constantino Memorial at Colgate, 4:30
Jan. 15, 16: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30
Jan. 23, 24: Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial, 4:30
Jan. 25: Mohawk Valley ITA Meet, 4:30
Jan. 30: CNYCL Championships, 4:30
Feb. 6: Section III Championships, 4:30
Feb. 13: State Qualifying Meet, 4:30
March 2: State Championships at Cornell University
Boys Swimming
Dec. 6: Weedsport, 5 p.m.
Dec. 14: at Fulton, 5 p.m.
Dec. 19: at Auburn, 5 p.m.
Jan. 3: Liverpool, 5 p.m.
Jan. 8: at Nottingham, 5 p.m.
Jan. 11: Oswego, 6 p.m.
Jan. 17: Cicero-North Syracuse (at Le Moyne), 7 p.m.
Jan. 23: at West Genesee, 5 p.m.
Feb. 1: Fayetteville-Manlius, 5 p.m.
Feb. 14-17: Section III Championships at Nottingham
March 1-2: State Championships at Webster Schroeder HS
Boys, Girls Bowling
Home matches at Thunderbird Lanes
Dec. 4: West Genesee, 3:30
Dec. 11: Central Square, 3:30
Dec. 13: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30
Dec. 18: Oswego, 3:30
Dec. 20: at Auburn, 3:30
Jan. 3: Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30
Jan. 8: at Henninger, 3:30
Jan. 10: at Liverpool, 3:30
Jan. 15: at West Genesee, 3:30
Jan. 21: Baker Invitational at Oswego, 10 a.m.
Jan. 22: at Central Square, 3:30
Jan. 24: Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30
Jan. 29: at Oswego, 3:30
Jan. 31: Auburn, 3:30
Feb. 5: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30
Feb. 7: Henninger, 3:30
Feb. 12: Liverpool, 3:30
Feb. 16: Section III Tournament at Strike-N-Spare Lanes, 9 a.m.
March 3: State Championships at Strike-N-Spare Lanes, 9 a.m.