Cazenovia High School’s 2012-13 winter sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change. Boys Basketball
Dec. 4: at Marcellus, 6:30
Dec. 7: Chittenango, 7 p.m.
Dec. 11: at Phoenix, 6:30
Dec. 14: Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.
Dec. 18: Hannibal, 7 p.m.
Dec. 21: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.
Jan. 4: Institute of Technology Central, 7 p.m.
Jan. 7: Onondaga or Faith Heritage, 7 p.m.
Jan. 9: at Solvay, 6:30 p.m.
Jan. 11: Syracuse Academy of Science, 7 p.m.
Jan. 15: at Westhill, 7 p.m.
Jan. 17: Bishop Grimes, 7 p.m.
Jan. 22: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 7 p.m.
Jan. 24: at Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.
Jan. 29: at Hannibal, 7 p.m.
Feb. 1: Skaneateles, 7 p.m.
Feb. 5: at Institute of Technology Central, 6:30
Feb. 8: Solvay, 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Dec. 5: Marcellus, 7 p.m.
Dec. 7: at Chittenango, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 11: Phoenix, 7 p.m.
Dec. 14: at Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.
Dec. 17: at Hannibal, 7 p.m.
Dec. 20: Skaneateles, 7 p.m.
Dec. 27-28: at Unadilla Valley Tournament
Jan. 3: at Westhill, 7 p.m.
Jan. 8: Solvay, 7 p.m.
Jan. 10: at Bishop Ludden, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 14: at Bishop Grimes, 7 p.m.
Jan. 23: Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.
Jan. 25: at Cortland, 7 p.m.
Jan. 30: Hannibal, 7 p.m.
Feb. 1: at Skaneateles, 6:30 p.m.
Feb. 5: Westhill, 7 p.m.
Feb. 7: at Solvay, 6:30 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Home games at Morrisville State IcePlex
Nov. 27: CBA/J-D, 7 p.m.
Nov. 30: at Baldwinsville, 7 p.m.
Dec. 4: Clinton, 7 p.m.
Dec. 11: Skaneateles, 7 p.m.
Dec. 15: at New Hartford, 1 p.m.
Dec. 18: at Auburn, 6 p.m.
Dec. 21: Fulton, 7 p.m.
Dec. 28-29: at Cortland/Homer Tournament
Jan. 4: at Whitesboro, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 8: at CBA/J-D, 7 p.m.
Jan. 10: Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.
Jan. 15: at Clinton, 7:30 p.m.
Jan. 17: Oswego, 7 p.m.
Jan. 22: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.
Jan. 25: New Hartford, 7 p.m.
Jan. 29: Auburn, 7 p.m.
Feb. 1: at Fulton, 5:30 p.m.
Feb. 5: Whitesboro, 7 p.m.
Feb. 7: at Oswego, 7 p.m.
Wrestling
Nov. 28: at Hannibal, 6 p.m.
Dec. 4: Skaneateles, 6:30 p.m.
Dec. 11: at Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.
Dec. 19: Institute of Technology Central, 6 p.m.
Dec. 27-28: Brett Dixon Memorials at Central Square
Jan. 3: Chittenango, 6 p.m.
Jan. 5: at Port Byron Invitational, 10 a.m.
Jan. 9: at Marcellus, 6 p.m.
Jan. 12: Cazenovia Invitational, 10 a.m.
Jan. 16: at Phoenix, 6 p.m.
Jan. 26: OHSL Liberty/Patriot meet, 10 a.m.
Feb. 2: Section III Class C Meet at Hannibal, 10 a.m.
Feb. 9: Section III championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 10 a.m.
Feb. 22-23: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany