Skaneateles High School’s 2012 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change. Football
Aug. 31: Bishop Ludden, 7 p.m.
Sept. 6: at Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.
Sept. 14: Hannibal, 7 p.m.
Sept. 20: Marcellus, 7 p.m.
Sept. 28: Institute of Technology Central (at Meachem Field), 6:30
Oct. 5: Tully, 7 p.m.
Oct. 12: Section III Playoffs/Crossover Game
Girls Volleyball
Sept. 4: Solvay, 6 p.m.
Sept. 7: at Cazenovia, 6 p.m.
Sept. 10: Liverpool, 6 p.m.
Sept. 11: at Homer, 6 p.m.
Sept. 15: at Liverpool Tournament, 6 p.m.
Sept. 18: at Bishop Ludden, 6 p.m.
Sept. 20: Fowler, 6 p.m.
Sept. 22: at Central Square Tournament
Sept. 25: LaFayette, 6 p.m.
Sept. 27: Homer, 6 p.m.
Oct. 2: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 6:30
Oct. 4: Marcellus, 6 p.m.
Oct. 9: Fulton, 6 p.m.
Oct. 11: at Westhill, 5:30
Oct. 16: at Phoenix, 6 p.m.
Oct. 18: at Mexico, 6 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Marcellus, 6:30
Oct. 25: Institute of Technology Central, 6 p.m.
Oct. 27: OHSL Tournament at LaFayette, 9 a.m.
Boys Soccer
Sept. 4: at Marcellus, 7:30
Sept. 7: Westhill, 7:30
Sept. 10: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.
Sept. 13: Phoenix, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: at Cazenovia, 4:30
Sept. 19: at Solvay, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21-22: Finger Lakes Cup Tournament
Sept. 25: Chittenango, 7 p.m.
Sept. 27: Marcellus, 7 p.m.
Oct. 2: at Westhill, 7:30
Oct. 4: Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.
Oct. 9: at Phoenix, 4:30
Oct. 11: Cazenovia, 6:30
Oct. 15: Solvay, 7 p.m.
Oct. 18: at Chittenango, 7:30
Girls Soccer
Sept. 1: West Genesee, 9 a.m.
Sept. 4: Solvay, 7 p.m.
Sept. 6: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30
Sept. 10: Hannibal, 5:30
Sept. 13: McGraw, 5 p.m.
Sept. 15: Cazenovia, 11 a.m.
Sept. 18: at Westhill, 5:30
Sept. 22: Bishop Ludden, 11 a.m.
Sept. 25: at Marcellus, 7:30
Sept. 28: Chittenango, 5:30
Oct. 1: at Solvay, 4 p.m.
Oct. 3: at Phoenix, 4:30
Oct. 9: Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.
Oct. 11: at Hannibal, 4:30
Oct. 15: at Bishop Ludden, 4:30
Oct. 19: at Cazenovia, 6:30
Boys, Girls Cross Country
Sept. 19: at CBA, 4:30
Sept. 26: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.
Oct. 3: Marcellus, 4 p.m.
Oct. 9: Cazenovia (w/Westhill), 4:30
Oct. 17: at Hannibal, 4:30
Oct. 24: OHSL Liberty Meet at Cazenovia, 4 p.m.
Nov. 3: Section III Championships at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
Nov. 10: State Championships at Elma Meadows
Nov. 17: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park
Girls Tennis
Aug. 31: Cazenovia, 4:30
Sept. 4: at Chittenango, 4:30
Sept. 6: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30
Sept. 12: Bishop Grimes, 4:30
Sept. 14: Pulaski, 4:30
Sept. 17: at Westhill, 4 p.m.
Sept. 19: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30
Sept. 21: Marcellus, 4:30
Sept. 26: at Cazenovia, 4:30
Sept. 28: Chittenango, 4:30
Oct. 1: at Marcellus, 4 p.m.
Oct. 4: Westhill, 4:30
Girls Swimming
Sept. 12: at Auburn, 5 p.m.
Sept. 14: New Hartford, 5:30
Sept. 19: at Baldwinsville, 5 p.m.
Sept. 21: Holland Patent, 5 p.m.
Sept. 26: Fayetteville-Manlius, 5 p.m.
Oct. 3: CBA (at Le Moyne College), 7 p.m.
Oct. 9: Jamesville-DeWitt, 5 p.m.
Oct. 12: OHSL Championships
Oct. 17: Mexico, 5 p.m.
Oct. 19: at Oswego, 5 plm.
Oct. 23: MPH/Westhill (at Henninger), 6 p.m.
Oct. 31-Nov. 3: Section III Championships at Nottingham