Quantcast

J-D announces spring sports schedule

Boys lacrosse opens Friday at Chittenango

— May 10: Guilderland (at Gillette Field), noon

May 13: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

May 16: at Cortland, 4:30

Baseball

March 31: Homer, 4:30

April 4: at Mexico, 4:30

April 5: Camden, 2 p.m.

April 8: Fulton, 4:30

April 10: at CBA, 4:30

April 12: at Chittenango, 4 p.m.

April 14: New Hartford, 4:30

April 15: Bishop Ludden, 4:30

April 17: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:45

April 21: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 4 p.m.

April 22: Chittenango, 11 a.m.

April 24: at Cortland, 11 a.m.

April 30: at Homer, 4:30

May 2: Mexico, 4:30

May 5: at Fulton, 4:30

May 7: CBA, 4:30

May 9: at Bishop Ludden, 4:30

May 12: East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

May 14: Marcellus, 4:30

May 16: Cortland, 4:30

Boys, Girls Track and Field

April 9: CBA (w/Homer), 4:30

April 16: at Chittenango (w/Fulton), 4:30

April 29: at East Syracuse-Minoa (w/Fowler), 4:30

May 7: Cortland (w/Mexico), 4:30

May 14: OHSL Freedom Division Meet at ESM, 4 p.m.

May 21: Girls Section III Class A Meet at Fulton, 4:30

May 23: Boys Section III Class A Meet at Camden, 4 p.m.

May 29: Section III State Qualifier at Cicero-North Syracuse

June 6-7: State Championships at C-NS

Boys Tennis

April 7: Homer, 3:30

April 9: at Mexico, 4 p.m.

April 11: Cortland, 4:30

April 14: at Chittenango, 3:30

April 28: East Syracuse-Minoa, 4 p.m.

April 30: at Homer, 4 p.m.

May 2: Mexico, 4:30

May 5: at Cortland, 4:15

May 6: Chittenango, 3:30

May 7: at New Hartford, 4 p.m.

May 8: Fulton, 4:30

May 14: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

Girls Golf

Home matches at Butternut Creek

April 8: at East Syracuse-Minoa (w/CBA), 3:30

April 10: at Marcellus, 3:30

April 11: at Westhill, 3:30

April 15: at CBA, 3:30

April 16: East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:30

April 28: Skaneateles (w/Cazenovia), 3:30

April 30: Chittenango, 3:30

May 2: at Cazenovia, 3:30

May 8: Westhill, 3:30

May 9: at Chittenango (w/Marcellus), 3:30

May 12: at Skaneateles, 3:30

May 13: OHSL Championship at Woodcrest, 8 a.m.

May 20: Section III Championships at Kanon Valley, 8 a.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment