Quantcast

Marcellus announces spring sports schedule

Lacrosse Mustangs open next week, boys go to Finger Lakes Face-Off

— April 8: at Solvay, 4 p.m.

April 9: Bishop Ludden, 4 p.m.

April 11: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 4 p.m.

April 14: Solvay, 4:15

April 16: at Bishop Ludden, 3:30

April 22: at Bishop Grimes, 11 a.m.

April 28: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

April 30: Cazenovia, 4:30

May 1: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

May 6: Hannibal, 4:15

May 8: Westhill, 4 p.m.

May 12: Phoenix, 4:30

May 15: West Genesee, 4:15

Boys, Girls Track and Field

April 2: at Phoenix, 4:30

April 9: at Cazenovia, 4:30

April 16: Westhill, 4:30

April 26: Marcellus-Skaneateles Girls Invitational, 10 a.m.

April 30: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

May 7: Solvay, 4 p.m.

May 12: Boys OHSL Liberty Meet at Marcellus, 4 p.m.

May 14: Girls OHSL Liberty Meet at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4 p.m.

May 20, 22: Section III Class B Championships

May 29: Section III State Qualifier at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4 p.m.

June 6-7: State Championships at C-NS

Boys Tennis

April 2: at LaFayette, 4:15

April 4: Onondaga, 4 p.m.

April 8: at Pulaski, 4:30

April 10: Bishop Grimes, 4:30

April 14: Cazenovia, 4:30

April 16: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

April 28: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

May 6: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

May 8: at Westhill, 4:30

May 13: at Phoenix, 4:30

May 15: CBA, 4:30

Boys Golf

Home matches at Tuscarora Golf Club

April 7: at Skaneateles, 3:30

April 14: Westhill, 3:30

April 15: at Whitesboro, 4:30

April 16: at Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30

April 17: Whitesboro, 3:30

April 28: at Cazenovia, 3:30

April 30: at Solvay, 3:30

May 1: Skaneateles, 3:30

May 5: at Westhill, 3:30

May 12: Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30

May 14: Cazenovia, 3:30

May 16: Solvay, 3:30

May 19: Section III Tournament

May 22: State Qualifier at Seven Oaks, Colgate University

Girls Golf

Home matches at Tuscarora Golf Club

April 7: Skaneateles, 3:30

April 10: Jamesville-DeWitt, 3:30

April 11: at Cazenovia, 3:30

April 14: Chittenango, 3:30

April 16: at Skaneateles, 3:30

April 28: at CBA, 3:30

April 29: CBA, 3:30

May 1: at Westhill, 3:30

May 7: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:30

May 9: at Chittenango, 3:30

May 12: Cazenovia, 3:30

May 19: OHSL Tournament at Woodcrest, 3:30

May 20: Section III Championship at Kanon Valley

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment