Quantcast

Liverpool announces spring sports schedule

Boys lacrosse Warriors open April 1 at West Genesee

— April 7: at Central Square, 5 p.m.

April 9: Auburn, 4:30

April 11: at Baldwinsville, 4:30

April 14: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

April 16: Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 19-23: Tournament at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

April 28: at West Genesee, 4:30

April 29: Central Square, 4:30

May 1: at Auburn, 4:30

May 5: Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

May 6: at Oswego, 4:30

May 9: Oswego, 4:30

May 12: at Syracuse, 4:30

May 14: Baldwinsville, 4:30

Boys Track and Field

April 9: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

April 16: Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 23: Henninger, 11:30 a.m.

April 30: Baldwinsville, 4:30

May 7: West Genesee, 4:30

May 15: CNY Counties League Meet, 4 p.m.

May 21: Section III Class AA Meet at C-NS, 4 p.m.

May 29: Section III State Qualifier at C-NS, 4 p.m.

June 6-7: State Championships at C-NS

Girls Track and Field

April 9: Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

April 16: Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 23: Henninger, 4:30

April 30: at Baldwinsville, 4:30

May 7: West Genesee, 4:30

May 15; CNY Counties League Meet, 4 p.m.

May 20: Section III Class AA Meet at Central Square, 4 p.m.

May 29: Section III State Qualifier at C-NS, 4 p.m.

June 6-7: State Championships at C-NS

Boys Tennis

April 8: Auburn, 4 p.m.

April 15: at Baldwinsville, 4:30

April 17: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 22: Central Square, 4 p.m.

April 24: at Oswego, 3:30

April 29: Cicero-North Syracuse, 4 p.m.

May 1: at Syracuse West, 4 p.m.

May 5: Syracuse East, 4 p.m

May 7: Baldwinsville, 4:30

May 9: at West Genesee, 4:30

May 12: Fayetteville-Manlius, 4 p.m.

May 13: at Auburn, 4:30

Girls Golf

Home matches at Liverpool Country Club

April 1: at Central Square, 3:30

April 3: Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

April 8: at Baldwinsville, 3:30

April 10: Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

April 15: at Oswego, 3:30

April 17: Auburn, 3:30

April 21: West Genesee, 3:30

April 23: Central Square, 3:30

April 29: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

May 1: Baldwinsville, 3:30

May 6: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

May 8: Oswego, 3:30

May 12: at Auburn, 3:30

May 14: at West Genesee, 3:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment