Quantcast

CBA releases spring sports schedule

Girls lacrosse go for third state title in four years

— March 31: at Chittenango, 4:30

April 3: Cortland, 4:30

April 8: at Mexico, 4:30

April 10: Jamesville-DeWitt, 4 p.m.

April 12: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 11 a.m.

April 16: Homer, 4:30

April 21: at Fowler, 11 a.m.

April 24: at Fulton, 4:30

April 28: Fowler, 4 p.m.

April 30: Chittenango, 4:30

May 1: at Cortland, 4:30

May 5: Mexico, 4:30

May 7: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 4:30

May 12: at Homer, 4:30

May 14: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

May 15: Fulton, 4:30

Boys, Girls Track and Field

April 9: at Jamesville-DeWitt (w/Homer), 4:30

April 16: Fowler (w/Mexico), 4:30

April 30: at Chittenango (w/Cortland), 4:30

May 7: at East Syracuse-Minoa (w/Fulton), 4:30

May 14: OHSL Freedom Division Meet at ESM, 4 p.m.

May 20: Girls Section III Class B Meet at Marcellus, 4:30

May 22: Boys Section III Class B Meet at Marcellus, 4 p.m.

May 29: State Qualifier at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4 p.m.

June 6-7: State Championships at C-NS

Boys Tennis

April 3: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

April 14: at Onondaga, 4 p.m.

April 16: Pulaski, 4:30

April 28: at Bishop Grimes, 4 p.m.

April 30: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:15

May 2: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4 p.m.

May 5: at LaFayette, 4 p.m.

May 6: Phoenix, 4:30

May 8: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

May 13: at Cazenovia, 4:30

May 15: at Marcellus, 4:30

Girls Golf

Home matches at Drumlins Country Club

April 8: at East Syracuse-Minoa (w/Jamesville-DeWitt), 3:30

April 10: at Skaneateles (w/Chittenango), 3:30

April 15: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 3:30

April 16: Westhill, 3:30

April 28: Marcellus, 3:30

April 29: at Marcellus, 3:30

May 1: East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:30

May 5: Cazenovia (w/Westhill), 3:30

May 7: at Cazenovia, 3:30

May 8: Skaneateles, 3:30

May 13: OHSL Tournament at Woodcrest

May 20: Section III Tournament at Kanon Valley

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment