Quantcast

CBA releases spring sports schedule

Girls lacrosse go for third state title in four years

— Christian Brothers Academy will see its girls lacrosse team, winners of state titles two of the last three years, open its 2014 season March 26 against Whitesboro at Alibrandi Stadium.

Here is CBA’s varsity schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Girls Lacrosse

March 26: Whitesboro, 7 p.m.

April 1: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

April 5: at Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

April 8: Jamesville-DeWitt, 7 p.m.

April 10: at Chittenango, 4:30

April 15: at Mexico, 7 p.m.

April 19: at Homer, 11 a.m.

April 22: at Cortland, 11:30 a.m.

April 25-26: at West Genesee Tournament

April 29: at Whitesboro, 6:30

May 1: Fulton, 7 p.m.

May 6: East Syracuse-Minoa, 7 p.m.

May 10: Mount Sinai, 1 p.m.

May 13: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 4:30

May 14: at Fulton, 6:30

Boys Lacrosse

March 28: Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

April 1: at Bishop Ludden, 4:30

April 4: Tully, 6:30

April 8: at Onondaga, 6:30

April 10: LaFayette, 6:30

April 14: at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

April 24: at LaFayette, 11 a.m.

April 29: at Cazenovia, 6:30

May 1: Clinton, 5 p.m.

May 3: at Carthage, 7 p.m.

May 6: at Marclelus, 6:30

May 8: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

May 10: St. Joseph’s (Buffalo), 3 p.m.

May 13: Westhill, 7 p.m.

Baseball

March 31: at Chittenango, 4:30

April 3: Cortland, 4:30

April 5: Bishop Ludden, 11 a.m.

April 8: at Mexico, 4:30

April 10: Jamesville-DeWitt, 4 p.m.

April 12: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 11 a.m.

April 19: at West Genesee, 11 a.m.

April 24: at Fulton, 4:30

April 26: Homer (at OCC Field), 11 a.m.

April 26: Cortland (at OCC Field), 1:30

April 28: at Bishop Ludden, 4 p.m.

April 30: Chittenango, 4:30

May 5: Mexico, 4:30

May 7: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 4:30

May 12: at Homer, 4:30

May 14: East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

May 15: Fulton, 4:30

Softball

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment