Quantcast

C-NS announces spring sports schedule

Northstars defend state softball title, host state track meet in June

April 17: at Syracuse, 6:30

April 21: Rome Free Academy, 1 p.m.

April 23: at Maryvale Prep (Md.), 4:30

April 25: at Garrison Forest (Md.), 4:30

April 28: Central Square, 7 p.m.

April 30: Auburn, 7 p.m.

May 6: at Oswego, 6:30

May 8: Baldwinsville, 7 p.m.

May 12: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 5 p.m.

May 14: South Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Boys Lacrosse

March 27: at Binghamton, 6 p.m.

March 29: Union-Endicott, 1 p.m.

April 1: Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.

April 3: at Liverpool, 7 p.m.

April 8: at Corcoran, 6 p.m.

April 10: Oswego, 7 p.m.

April 15: Auburn, 7 p.m.

April 17: Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m.

April 22: at Henninger, 11 a.m.

April 24: at Baldwinsville, 11 a.m.

April 26: Colonie, 11 a.m.

May 1: Central Square, 7 p.m.

May 6: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 7:30

May 8: at West Genesee, 7:30

May 13: Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Boys Track and Field

April 9: Liverpool, 4:30

April 11: C-NS Coed Relays, 4 p.m.

April 16: Henninger, 4:30

April 23: at West Genesee, 11 a.m.

April 25: at Utica Proctor Relays, 4:30

April 30: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

May 2: at New Hartford Invitational, 4:30

May 7: at Baldwinsville, 4:30

May 9: Arcaro Coed Classic at Baldwinsville, 4 p.m.

May 15: CNYCL National Meet at Liverpool, 4:30

May 17: C-NS Boys Invitational, 10 a.m.

May 21: Section III Class AA Meet, 4 p.m.

May 29: Section III State Qualifier, 4 p.m.

June 6-7: State Championship Meet

Girls Track and Field

April 9: at Liverpool, 4:30

April 11: C-NS Coed Relays, 4 p.m.

April 16: at Henninger, 4:30

April 23: West Genesee, 11 a.m.

April 30: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

May 7: Baldwinsville, 4:30

May 9: Arcaro Coed Classic at Baldwinsville, 4 p.m.

May 15: CNYCL National Meet at Liverpool, 4:30

May 20: Section III Class AA Meet at Central Square, 4 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment