Quantcast

Cazenovia announces spring sports schedule

Boys lacrosse Lakers open March 28 at CBA

— April 1: Skaneateles, 4:30

April 2: at Hannibal, 4:30

April 4: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

April 7: at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 4:30

April 9: Solvay, 4:30

April 11: at Solvay, 4:30

April 14: Westhill, 4:30

April 15: Bishop Ludden, 4:30

April 28: Hannibal, 4:45

April 30: at Marcellus, 4:30

May 1: Phoenix, 4:30

May 5: at Westhill, 4:30

May 7: at Skaneateles, 4:30

May 12: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

May 14: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 4:30

May 16: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (doubleheader), 4:30

Boys, Girls Track and Field

April 1: Westhill/Bishop Ludden, 4:30

April 9: Marcellus, 4:30

April 16: at Solvay, 4:30

April 30: at Phoenix, 4:30

May 7: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 4:30

May 12: Boys OHSL Liberty Meet at Marcellus, 4 p.m.

May 14: Girls OHSL Liberty Meet at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4 p.m.

May 20: Girls Section III Class B Meet at Marcellus, 4:30

May 22: Boys Section III Class B Meet at Marcellus, 4 p.m.

May 29: State Qualifier at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4 p.m.

June 6-7: State Championships at C-NS

Boys Tennis

April 4: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

April 8: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

April 11: LaFayette, 4:30

April 14: at Marcellus, 4:30

April 16: at Bishop Grimes, 4:30

April 28: at Onondaga, 4:30

April 30: Pulaski, 4:30

May 6: at Westhill, 4:30

May 8: Phoenix, 4:30

May 13: CBA, 4:30

May 15: Skaneateles, 4:30

Boys Golf

Home matches at Cazenovia Country Club

April 9: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 3:30

April 11: at Solvay, 3:30

April 28: Marcellus, 3:30

April 29: Skaneateles, 3:30

April 30: at Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30

May 2: at Westhill, 3:30

May 6: at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 3:30

May 7: Solvay, 3:30

May 9: Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30

May 10: at Whitesboro Classic

May 12: Westside Classic at Belleview CC, 3:30

May 13: at Skaneateles, 3:30

May 14: at Marcellus, 3:30

May 16: Westhill, 3:30

May 19: Section III Tournament

May 22: State Qualifier at Seven Oaks

Girls Golf

Home matches at Cazenovia Country Club

April 7: Chittenango, 3:30

April 9: at Westhill, 3:30

April 11: Marcellus (w/East Syracuse-Minoa), 3:30

April 14: East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:30

April 16: at Chittenango, 3:30

April 28: at Jamesville-DeWitt (w/Skaneateles), 3:30

April 30: Skaneateles, 3:30

May 2: Jamesville-DeWitt, 3:30

May 5: at CBA, 3:30

May 7: CBA, 3:30

May 12: at Marcellus, 3:30

May 13: OHSL Tournament at Woodcrest, 8 a.m.

May 20: Section III Tournament at Kanon Valley

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment