Quantcast

Baldwinsville announces spring sports schedule

Baseball Bees out to defend state Class AA title

— April 29: at Liverpool, 7 p.m.

May 1: Oswego, 6 p.m.

May 6: at Auburn, 6:30

May 8: Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.

May 13: Henninger, 7 p.m.

Softball

March 31: at West Genesee, 4:30

April 1: at Oswego, 4:30

April 3: Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

April 7: at Auburn, 4:30

April 9: Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 11: Liverpool, 4:30

April 15: Central Square, 4:30

April 17: at Syracuse, 4:30

April 29: Auburn, 4:30

May 1: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

May 2: West Genesee, 4:30

May 5: Oswego, 4:30

May 6: at Central Square, 5 p.m.

May 8: Syracuse, 4:30

May 12: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

May 14: at Liverpool, 4:30

Boys Track and Field

April 9: Henninger, 4:30

April 17: at West Genesee, 11 a.m.

April 23: Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 30: at Liverpool, 4:30

May 7: Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

May 9: Arcaro Coed Classic, 4 p.m.

May 15: CNYCL Meet at Liverpool, 4 p.m.

May 21: Section III Class AA Meet at C-NS, 4:30

May 29: Section III State Qualifier at C-NS, 4 p.m.

June 6-7: State Championships at C-NS

Girls Track and Field

April 9: at Henninger, 4:30

April 17: at West Genesee, 11 a.m.

April 23: Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 30: Liverpool, 4:30

May 7: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

May 9: Arcaro Coed Classic, 4 p.m.

May 15: CNYCL Meet at Liverpool, 4 p.m.

May 20: Section III Class AA Meet at Central Square, 4:30

May 29: Section III State Qualifier at C-NS, 4 p.m.

June 6-7: State Championships at C-NS

Boys Tennis

April 3: at West Genesee, 4:30

April 8: at Oswego, 4:30

April 10: Fayetteville-Manlius, 4:30

April 15: Liverpool, 4:30

April 17: at Auburn, 4:30

April 23: Auburn, 4:30

April 25: at Central Square, 4:30

April 29: Oswego, 4:30

May 1: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

May 5: Corcoran, 4:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment