Quantcast

Solvay releases winter sports schedule

Basketball Bearcats start with Cazenovia, J-E

— Solvay High School’s 2013-14 winter sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Boys Basketball

Dec. 3: Cazenovia, 6:30

Dec. 5: at Jordan-Elbridge, 6:30

Dec. 11: Hannibal, 6:30

Dec. 13: Bishop Grimes, 6:30

Dec. 16: Phoenix, 6:30

Dec. 18: at Syracuse Academy of Science, 6:30

Dec. 27-28: at Chittenango More Than a Game Tournament

Jan. 8: Marcellus, 6:30

Jan. 10: Westhill, 6:30

Jan. 14: at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 7 p.m.

Jan. 17: Institute of Technology Central, 6:30

Jan. 21: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Jan. 24: at Bishop Grimes, 7 p.m.

Jan. 27: at Westhill, 6:30

Jan. 29: Syracuse Academy of Science, 6:30

Feb. 4: at Phoenix, 6:30

Feb. 7: at Marcellus, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Dec. 2: at Cazenovia, 6:30

Dec. 4: Jordan-Elbridge, 6:30

Dec. 9: at Hannibal, 7 p.m.

Dec. 13: at Bishop Grimes, 7 p.m.

Dec. 17: Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Dec. 19: at Phoenix, 6:30

Dec. 26-27: Solvay Holiday Tournament

Jan. 7: at Marcellus, 6:30

Jan. 9: at Westhill, 7 p.m.

Jan. 15: Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 6:30

Jan. 21: Skaneateles, 6:30

Jan. 23: Bishop Grimes, 6:30

Jan. 27: Chittenango, 6:30

Jan. 31: at Bishop Ludden, 7:30

Feb. 3: Phoenix, 6:30

Feb. 6: Marcellus, 6:30

Feb. 10: Westhill, 6:30

Boys, Girls Bowling

All matches at Strike-N-Spare Lanes

Dec. 4: Fulton, 3:30

Dec. 5: CBA, 3:30

Dec. 11: Cortland, 3:30

Dec. 12: Chittenango, 3:30

Dec. 18: East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:30

Dec. 19: Homer, 3:30

Jan. 8: Bishop Grimes, 3:30

Jan. 9: Fulton, 3:30

Jan. 15: CBA, 3:30

Jan. 16: Cortland, 3:30

Jan. 22: Chittenango, 3:30

Jan. 23: East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:30

Jan. 29: Homer, 3:30

Jan. 30: Bishop Grimes, 3:30

Wrestling

Solvay wrestlers compete as part of CBA/Jamesville-DeWitt; home meets at J-D

Dec. 4: Homer, 6 p.m.

Dec. 7: at Morrisville-Eaton Duals, 10 a.m.

Dec. 11: Fulton, 6 pm.

Dec. 14: at Herkimer Invitational, 10 a.m.

Dec. 18: at Whitesboro, 6 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament at Oswego

Jan. 3-4: Richard New Memorial Tournament at Canastota

Jan. 8: Chittenango, 6 p.m.

Jan. 15: Mexico, 6 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Cortland, 6 p.m.

Jan. 25: Section III Dual Meet at Cicero-North Syracuse, 10 a.m.

Jan. 29: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 6 p.m.

Feb. 4: Adirondack, 6 p.m.

Feb. 8: Section III Class AA Meet at Baldwinsville, 10 a.m.

Feb. 15: Section III Division I Championships at SRC Arena, 10 a.m.

Feb. 28-March 1: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment