Quantcast

Liverpool announces winter sports schedule

Boys hoops Warriors open in Niagara Falls tourney

— Jan. 16: at Syracuse Cougars, 7 p.m.

Jan. 21: at Baldwinsville, 7 p.m.

Jan. 24: Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Jan. 28: at Ithaca, 7:30

Jan. 31: at Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Dec. 4: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6 p.m.

Dec. 7: Andersen Tournament at C-NS, 10 a.m.

Dec. 11: Fayetteville-Manlius, 6 p.m.

Dec. 14: Falcon Duals at Fabius-Pompey, 10 a.m.

Dec. 19: at Central Square, 6 p.m.

Dec. 21: at Phoenix Round Robin, 10 a.m.

Dec. 27-28: Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament at SUNY-Oswego

Jan. 4: Akley Memorial Duals at Oswego HS, 10 a.m.

Jan. 15: at West Genesee, 6 p.m.

Jan. 18: at Baldwinsville Duals, 10 a.m.

Jan. 22: Auburn, 6 p.m.

Jan. 24: Hekimer (at SUNY-Binghamton), 5:30

Jan. 29: at Oswego, 6 p.m.

Feb. 8: Section III Class AA Meet at Baldwinsville, 10 a.m.

Feb. 15: Section III Division I Championships at SRC Arena, 10 a.m.

Feb. 28-March 1: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys’, Girls’ Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 11: Boys CNYITA Meet #1, 4:30

Dec. 14: Girls CNYITA Meet at Colgate University, 4:30

Dec. 18: Boys CNYITA Meet #2, 4:30

Dec. 27: Coed CNYITA Meet, 10 a.m.

Jan. 2: Girls CNYITA Meet #2, 10 a.m.

Jan. 3: Boys CNYITA Meet at Colgate University, 3:30

Jan. 8: Girls CNYITA Meet #3, 4:30

Jan. 14: Boys CNYITA Meet #3, noon

Jan. 15: Girls CNYITA Meet #4, 4:30

Jan. 21: Boys CNYITA Meet #4, 4:30

Jan. 23: Girls CNYITA Meet #4, 4:30

Feb. 4: Section III Championships, 4:30

Feb. 12: Coed CNY Counties League Championships, 4:30

Feb. 19: Coed State Qualifying Meet, 4:30

March 1: State Championships at Cornell University

Boys’ Swimming

Dec. 6: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 5 p.m.

Dec. 10: New Hartford, 5 p.m.

Dec. 13: Mexico, 5 p.m.

Dec. 18: at Auburn, 5 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment