Quantcast

Skaneateles announces winter sports schedule

Boys, girls ice hockey Lakers both debut in November

Girls Ice Hockey

Home games at Austin Park Pavilion, unless otherwise noted

Nov. 22: Albany Academy, 7 p.m.

Dec. 2: at Alexandria Bay, 7 p.m.

Dec. 6: at Massena, 7:15

Dec. 7: at Canton, 3 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Ithaca, 7 p.m.

Dec. 13: Canton, 7 p.m.

Dec. 14: St. Lawrence, noon

Dec. 20-21: at Albany Academy Tournament

Jan. 6: at Oswego, 6 p.m.

Jan. 10: at Lake Placid, 6:30

Jan. 11: at Saranac Lake, noon

Jan. 14: Alexandria Bay, 6 p.m.

Jan. 16: Oswego (at Allyn Arena), 7 p.m.

Jan. 20: at Potsdam, 3 p.m.

Jan. 22: Ithaca, 5 p.m.

Jan. 24: at Beekmantown, 6 p.m.

Jan. 25: at Salmon River, noon

Jan. 29, 31: Sectional Playoffs

Feb. 7: State Tournament

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 11: Boys CNYITA Meet #1, 4:30

Dec. 17: Girls CNYITA Meet at Colgate University, 4:30

Dec. 18: Boys CNYITA Meet #2, 4:30

Dec. 30: Coed CNYITA Meet, 10 a.m.

Jan. 2: Girls CNYITA Meet #2, 10 a.m.

Jan. 3: Boys CNYITA Meet at Colgate University, 3:30

Jan. 8: Girls CNYITA Meet #3, 4:30

Jan. 14: Boys CNYITA Meet #3, noon

Jan. 15: Girls CNYITA Meet #4, 4:30

Jan. 21: Boys CNYITA Meet #4, 4:30

Jan. 23: Girls CNYITA Meet #4, 4:30

Feb. 5: Section III Championships, 4:30

Feb. 13: OHSL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 19: Coed State Qualifying Meet, 4:30

March 1: State Championships at Cornell University

Wrestling

Dec. 4: Hannibal, 6 p.m.

Dec. 7: Rebel Duals at APW/Pulaski, 9:30 a.m.

Dec. 10: Cazenovia, 7 p.m.

Dec. 14: at Portville Tournament, 9;15 a.m.

Dec. 18: Onondaga, 6 p.m.

Dec. 28: Lewis County Dual Meet at South Lewis, 9;30 a.m.

Jan. 4: at Port Byron Tournament, 9 a.m.

Jan. 8: at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Jan. 16: at Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Jan. 23: at Cato-Meridian, 6 p.m.

Jan. 25: Skaneateles Dual Meet, 9:15 a.m.

Jan. 29: at Institute of Technology Central, 6 p.m.

Feb. 1: OHSL Liberty/Patriot Meet at Port Byron, 10 a.m.

Feb. 8: Section III Class C Meet at General Brown, 10 a.m.

Feb. 15: Section III Division II Championships at SRC Arena, 10 a.m.

Feb. 28-March 1: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment