Quantcast

Solvay announces fall sports schedule

Bearcats to play Marcellus in Carrier Dome on Sept. 8

— Solvay High School’s 2013 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Football

Sept. 8: Marcellus (at Carrier Dome), 11 a.m.

Sept. 13: at Cortland, 7 p.m.

Sept. 20: Westhill, 6:30

Sept. 27: at Phoenix, 4:30

Oct. 4: Homer, 6:30

Oct. 12: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 2 p.m.

Oct. 18: Chittenango, 6:30

Girls Volleyball

Aug. 29: Cazenovia, 12:30

Sept. 3: at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: Bishop Ludden, 6 p.m.

Sept. 10: Institute of Technology Central, 6 p.m.

Sept. 13: Fowler, 6 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Mexico, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19: Homer, 6 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Marcellus Tournament, 9 a.m.

Sept. 24: at Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Sept. 28: at Baldwinsville Fall Swing, 9 a.m.

Oct. 1: Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3: at Hannibal, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8: Bishop Grimes, 6 p.m.

Oct. 10: at LaFayette, 6 p.m.

Oct. 15: Fulton, 6 p.m.

Oct. 17: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 6 p.m.

Oct. 19: at Jamesville-DeWitt Tournament, 9 a.m.

Oct. 24: at Westhill, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Aug. 30: at Mexico, 10 a.m.

Sept. 6: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Sept. 12: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 16: at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19: at Phoenix, 4 p.m.

Sept. 21: Chittenango, noon

Sept. 24: Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Sept. 28: at Chittenango, 11 a.m.

Oct. 1: Westhill, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3: Cortland, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4: at Skaneateles, 6:30

Oct. 8: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 10: Jordan-Elbridge, 6:30

Oct. 15: Phoenix, 6:30

Oct. 17: at Marcellus, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Aug. 30: at Marcellus, 11 a.m.

Sept. 3: Westhill, 5:30

Sept. 6: Skaneateles, 5:30

Sept. 10: at Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Sept. 12: at Phoenix, 4:30

Sept. 18: Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Sept. 19: at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 4:30

Sept. 23: East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

Sept. 25: at Cazenovia, 6:30

Sept. 27: at Tully, 4:30

Sept. 30: Hannibal, 6:30

Oct. 2: Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Oct. 5: Corcoran, 2 p.m.

Oct. 8: at Westhill, 7:30

Oct. 12: Phoenix, 11 a.m.

Oct. 16: Bishop Ludden, 6 p.m.

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 14: at Chittenango Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 18: Westhill, 4:15

Sept. 21: at Baldwinsville Invitaitonal, 9 a.m.

Sept. 25: CBA, 4:15

Oct. 2: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:15

Oct. 5: at Tully Invitational, 9 a.m.

Oct. 9: at Marcellus, 4:15

Oct. 16: at Phoenix, 4:30

Nov. 2: Section III Championships at Jamesville Beach Park

Nov. 9: State Championships at Queensbury HS

Nov. 16: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment