Quantcast

Jordan-Elbridge releases winter sports schedule

Wrestling team combines with Cato-Meridian for 2012-13

Jan. 4: Cato-Meridian, 7 p.m.

Jan. 7: Hannibal, 6:30

Jan. 10: CBA, 7 p.m.

Jan. 12: Weedsport, 11:30 a.m.

Jan. 15: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 6:30

Jan. 17: Blessed Virgin Mary, 6 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Hannibal, 6:30

Jan. 26: at Cooperstown Tournament, 10 a.m.

Jan. 28: at Cato-Meridian, 7 p.m.

Jan. 30: Chittenango, 7 p.m.

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 12, 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 19: John Arcaro Memorial, 4:30

Dec. 27: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 10 a.m.

Jan. 8, 9: George Constantino Memorial at Colgate, 4:30

Jan. 15, 16: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 23, 24: Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 25: Mohawk Valley ITA Meet, 4:30

Jan. 31: OHSL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 6: Section III Championships, 4:30

Feb. 13: State Qualifying Meet, 4:30

March 2: State Championships at Cornell University

Wrestling

Nov. 28: East Syracuse-Minoa, 6 p.m.

Dec. 6: at Syracuse Academy of Science, 6 p.m.

Dec. 8: (Cato-Meridian) Blue Devil Duals, 10 a.m.

Dec. 15: Hunter Holiday Tournament at Penfield, 10 a.m.

Dec. 19: Ithaca, 6 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament at SUNY-Oswego

Jan. 3: at Fabius-Pompey, 6 p.m.

Jan. 4-5: Richard New Memorial Tournament at Canastota

Jan. 8: Onondaga, 6 p.m.

Jan. 11: at Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Jan. 17: Tully, 6 p.m.

Jan. 23: at Port Byron, 6 p.m.

Jan. 26: OHSL Liberty/Patriot Meet at Cazenovia, 10 a.m.

Dec. 2: Section III Class D Meet at Sandy Creek, 10 a.m.

Feb. 9: Section III championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 10 a.m.

Feb. 22-23: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Ice Hockey

Home games at Meachem Ice Rink

Dec. 5: Cortland/Homer, 7 p.m.

Dec. 7-8: Conklin Tournament at Baldwinsville

Dec. 11: at Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Dec. 14: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 5:30

Dec. 19: at West Genesee, 7:30

Dec. 20: at Watertown IHC, 5:30

Dec. 28-29: at Rome Free Academy Tournament

Jan. 2: Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Jan. 4-5: at Cicero-North Syracuse Tournament

Jan. 9: at Central Square, 8:30

Jan. 11: Ontario Bay, 7 p.m.

Jan. 16: Ithaca, 7 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Cortland/Homer, 7:30

Jan. 24: Baldwinsville, 7 p.m.

Jan. 28: Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Jan. 31: Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.

Feb. 6: West Genesee, 7 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment