Quantcast

Marcellus announces winter sports schedule

Basketball Mustangs open against Caz Dec. 4-5

— Marcellus High School’s 2012-13 winter sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Boys Basketball

Dec. 4: Cazenovia, 6:30

Dec. 7: at Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.

Dec. 10: Hannibal, 6:30

Dec. 14: Chittenango, 6:30

Dec. 18: Phoenix, 6:30

Dec. 21: at Westhill, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Jan. 2: Mexico, 6:30

Jan. 4: Syracuse Academy of Science, 6:30

Jan. 8: at Bishop Grimes, 7 p.m.

Jan. 11: at Institute of Technology Central, 6:30

Jan. 15 Skaneateles, 6:30

Jan. 18: at Solvay, 6:30

Jan. 24: at Chittenango, 6:30

Jan. 29: at Phoenix, 6:30

Feb. 1: Westhill, 6:30

Feb. 6: at Syracuse Academy of Science, 6:30

Feb. 8: Bishop Grimes, 6:30

Girls Basketball

Dec. 5: at Cazenovia, 7 p.m.

Dec. 7: Jordan-Elbridge, 6:30

Dec. 14: at Chittenango, 6:30

Dec. 18: at Phoenix, 6:30

Dec. 20: at Hannibal, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: at Mexico Christmas Tournament

Jan. 2: at Liverpool, 6:30

Jan. 4: at Bishop Ludden, 7:30

Jan. 8: Bishop Grimes, 6:30

Jan. 10: Westhill, 6:30

Jan. 18: Solvay, 6:30

Jan. 22: at Skaneateles, 6:30

Jan. 29: Phoenix, 6:30

Feb. 1: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 6:30

Feb. 5: Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Feb. 7: at Bishop Grimes, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Dec. 1: at Chittenango Tournament, 9 a.m.

Dec. 5: Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Herkimer Invitational, 9:30 a.m.

Dec. 11: at Institute of Technology Central, 6 p.m.

Dec. 15: at Skaneateles, 3 p.m.

Dec. 20: Hannibal, 6 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament at SUNY-Oswego

Jan. 5: at Port Byron Tournament, 9:30 a.m.

Jan. 9: Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

Jan. 12: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Tournament, 10 a.m.

Jan. 16: at Chittenango, 6 p.m.

Jan. 23: Fabius-Pompey, 6 p.m.

Jan. 26: OHSL Liberty/Patriot Meet at Cazenovia, 10 a.m.

Feb. 9: Section III championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 10 a.m.

Feb. 22-23: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 12, 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 19: John Arcaro Memorial, 4:30

Dec. 27: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 10 a.m.

Jan. 8, 9: George Constantino Memorial at Colgate, 4:30

Jan. 15, 16: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 23, 24: Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 25: Mohawk Valley ITA Meet, 4:30

Jan. 31: OHSL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 6: Section III Championships, 4:30

Feb. 13: State Qualifying Meet, 4:30

March 2: State Championships at Cornell University

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment