Quantcast

Liverpool releases winter sports schedule

Hockey Warriors open this weekend with tournament

— Wrestling

Nov. 28: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Dec. 1: Andersen Tournament at C-NS, 10 a.m.

Dec. 5: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 7 p.m.

Dec. 12: Central Square, 7 p.m.

Dec. 15: at Phoenix Round Robin, 9 a.m.

Dec. 19: at Baldwinsville, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament at SUNY-Oswego

Jan. 5: Aldey Memorial Duals at Oswego HS, 9 a.m.

Jan. 9: West Genesee, 7 p.m.

Jan. 16: at Auburn, 6 p.m.

Jan. 23: Oswego, 7 p.m.

Feb. 2: Section III Class AA Meet at Cicero-North Syracuse, 10 a.m.

Feb. 9: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, 10 a.m.

Feb. 22-23: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys Swimming

Dec. 21: at Oswego, 5 p.m.

Jan. 3: at Baldwinsville, 5 p.m.

Jan. 10: Cicero-North Syracuse, 5 p.m.

Jan. 16: Nottingham, 5 p.m.

Jan. 18: West Genesee, 5 p.m.

Jan. 23: Fayetteville-Manlius (at Nottingham), 6 p.m.

Jan. 30: Auburn, 5 p.m.

Feb. 1: Mexico, 6:30

Feb. 14-17: Section III Championships at Nottingham

March 1-2: State Championships at Webster Schroeder

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 12, 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 19: John Arcaro Memorial (Boys), 4:30

Dec. 27: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 10 a.m.

Jan. 3: John Arcaro Memorial (Girls), 4:30

Jan. 8, 9: George Constantino Memorial at Colgate, 4:30

Jan. 15, 16: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 23, 24: Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 25: Mohawk Valley ITA Meet, 4:30

Jan. 30: CNYCL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 6: Section III Championships, 4:30

Feb. 13: State Qualifying Meet, 4:30

March 2: State Championships at Cornell University

Boys, Girls Bowling

Home matches at Flamingo Bowl

Dec. 4: Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

Dec. 6: at West Genesee, 3:30

Dec. 11: Auburn, 3:30

Dec. 12: Rome Free Academy, 3:30

Dec. 18: Henninger, 3:30

Dec. 20: at Oswego, 3:30

Jan. 4: at Rome Free Academy, 3:30

Jan. 8: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Jan. 10: Baldwinsville, 3:30

Jan. 11: Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Jan. 14: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

Jan. 17: West Genesee, 3:30

Jan. 23: at Auburn, 3:30

Jan. 24: Central Square, 3:30

Jan. 29: at Henninger, 3:30

Jan. 31: Oswego, 3:30

Feb. 12: at Baldwinsville, 3:30

Feb. 16: Section III Tournament at Strike-N-Spare Lanes

March 2: State Tournament at Strike-N-Spare Lanes

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment