Quantcast

ESM releases winter sports schedule

Basketball includes Celi tournaments, Hall of Fame game

— Feb. 5: at Ontario Bay, 7:30

Girls Volleyball

Nov. 27: Tully, 6:30

Nov. 29: CBA, 6:30

Dec. 3: at Tully, 7 p.m.

Dec. 5: at Chittenango, 7:30

Dec. 8: at Chittenango Invitational, 10 a.m.

Dec. 13: at Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.

Dec. 17: at Cato-Meridian, 7 p.m.

Dec. 18: Hannibal, 6:30

Dec. 27-28: at CBA Tournament

Jan. 3: at Cortland, 7 p.m.

Jan. 4: at Hannibal, 6:30

Jan. 7: at CBA, 7:30

Jan. 11: Chittenango, 6:30

Jan. 15: Jordan-Elbridge, 6:30

Jan. 17: Fabius-Pompey, 6:30

Jan. 18: at Port Byron, 7 p.m.

Jan. 22: at Weedsport, 7 p.m.

Jan. 25: Cato-Meridian, 6:30

Jan. 29: Cortland, 6:30

Jan. 31: Bishop Grimes, 6:30

Wrestling

Nov. 28: at Cato-Meridian/Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Morrisville-Eaton Duals, 10 a.m.

Dec. 5: Chittenango, 6 p.m.

Dec. 8: at Herkimer Invitational, 10 a.m.

Dec. 12: Cortland, 5 p.m.

Dec. 14-15: at Camden Classic

Dec. 19: at Homer, 6 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: Brett Dixon Memorial Duals at Central Square

Jan. 4-5: Richard New Memorial Tournament at Canastota

Jan. 9: at CBA/Jamesville-DeWitt, 6 p.m.

Jan. 12: at Hannibal Duals, 10 a.m.

Jan. 16: at Mexico, 6 p.m.

Jan. 23: Fulton, 6 p.m.

Feb. 2: Section III Class A Meet at Fulton, 10 a.m.

Feb. 9: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, 10 a.m.

Feb. 22-23: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 12, 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 19: John Arcaro Memorial (Boys), 4:30

Dec. 27: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 10 a.m.

Jan. 3: John Arcaro Memorial (Girls), 4:30

Jan. 8, 9: George Constantino Memorial at Colgate, 4:30

Jan. 15, 16: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 23, 24: Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 30-31: OHSL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 6: Section III Championships, 4:30

Feb. 13: State Qualifying Meet, 4:30

March 2: State Championships at Cornell University

Boys, Girls Bowling

All matches at Strike-N-Spare Lanes

Dec. 5: Chittenango, 3:30

Dec. 6: Bishop Grimes, 3:30

Dec. 12: CBA, 3:30

Dec. 13: Homer, 3:30

Dec. 19: Solvay, 3:30

Dec. 20: Fulton, 3:30

Jan. 3: Cortland, 3:30

Jan. 9: Chittenango, 3:30

Jan. 10: Bishop Grimes, 3:30

Jan. 16: CBA, 3:30

Jan. 17: Homer, 3:30

Jan. 23: Solvay, 3:30

Jan. 24: Fulton, 3:30

Jan. 30: Cortland, 3:30

Feb. 6-7: OHSL Tournament

Feb. 16: Section III Tournament, 9 a.m.

March 2: State Championships, 10 a.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment