Quantcast

B’ville announces winter sports schedule

Hockey Bees begin Nov. 30 against Cazenovia

— Jan. 22: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 5 p.m.

Jan. 24: at Corcoran, 7 p.m.

Jan. 29: Cortland, 7 p.m.

Feb. 1: at West Genesee, 7 p.m.

Feb. 5: at Liverpool, 7:30

Wrestling

Nov. 28: at Oswego, 6 p.m.

Dec. 1: Andersen Tournament at Cicero-North Syracuse, 10 a.m.

Dec. 5: at West Genesee, 6:30

Dec. 8: at General Brown Tournament, 10 a.m.

Dec. 12: Fayetteville-Manlius, 6:30

Dec. 15: at Phoenix Round Robin Tournament, 10 a.m.

Dec. 19: Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Dec. 22: B’ville Holiday Tournament, 10 a.m.

Dec. 28-29: Mountain Duals at Dolgeville

Jan. 9: Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Jan. 16: at Central Square, 7 p.m.

Jan. 19: Section III Dual Meet at C-NS, 10 a.m.

Jan. 22: at CBA/Jamesville-DeWitt, 6 p.m.

Jan. 24: Auburn, 6 p.m.

Jan. 30: Fulton, 6 p.m.

Feb. 2: Section III Class AA Meet at C-NS, 10 a.m.

Feb. 9: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, 10 a.m.

Feb. 22-23: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 12, 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 19: John Arcaro Memorial (Boys), 4:30

Dec. 27: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 10 a.m.

Jan. 3: John Arcaro Memorial (Girls), 4:30

Jan. 8, 9: George Constantino Memorial at Colgate, 4:30

Jan. 15, 16: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 23, 24: Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 25: Mohawk Valley ITA Meet, 4:30

Jan. 30: CNYCL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 6: Section III Championships, 4:30

Feb. 13: State Qualifying Meet, 4:30

March 2: State Championships at Cornell University

Boys Swimming

Dec. 6: Weedsport, 5 p.m.

Dec. 14: at Fulton, 5 p.m.

Dec. 19: at Auburn, 5 p.m.

Jan. 3: Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Jan. 8: at Nottingham, 5 p.m.

Jan. 11: Oswego, 6 p.m.

Jan. 17: Cicero-North Syracuse (at Le Moyne), 7 p.m.

Jan. 23: at West Genesee, 5 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment