Quantcast

West Genesee announces winter sports schedule

Hockey Wildcats look for return to state championships

— Jan. 29: Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Feb. 1: Oswego, 7 p.m.

Feb. 5: at Corcoran, 6:30

Feb. 7: at Baldwinsville, 6:30

Feb. 12: Central Square, 7 p.m.

Boys Swimming

Dec. 5: Mexico, 5 p.m.

Dec. 11: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 5 p.m.

Dec. 20: Fayetteville-Manlius (at Nottingham), 6 p.m.

Jan. 3: Cicero-North Syracuse, 5 p.m.

Jan. 11: Auburn, 5 p.m.

Jan. 16: at Oswego, 5 p.m.

Jan. 18: at Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Jan. 23: Baldwinsville, 5 p.m.

Jan. 29: Nottingham, 5 p.m.

Wrestling

Nov. 28: at Auburn, 6:30

Dec. 1: Andersen Tournament at Cicero-North Syracuse, 10 a.m.

Dec. 5: Baldwinsville, 6:30

Dec. 8: Blue Devil Duals at Cato-Meridian, 10 a.m.

Dec. 12: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 6:30

Dec. 19: Oswego, 6:30

Dec. 22: at Baldwinsville Holiday Tournament, 10 a.m.

Dec. 27-28: Brett Dixon Memorial Duals at Central Square

Jan. 4-5: Richard New Memorial Tournament at Canastota

Jan. 12: at Cazenovia Invitational, 10 a.m.

Jan. 16: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 6 p.m.

Jan. 18: Institute of Technology Central, 6 p.m.

Jan. 23: Central Square, 6:30

Feb. 2: Section III Class AA Meet at C-NS, 10 a.m.

Feb. 9: Section III championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 10 a.m.

Feb. 22-23: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 12, 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 19: John Arcaro Memorial (Boys), 4:30

Dec. 27: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 10 a.m.

Jan. 3: John Arcaro Memorial (Girls), 4:30

Jan. 8, 9: George Constantino Memorial at Colgate, 4:30

Jan. 15, 16: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 23, 24: Fred Kirschenheiter Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 25: Mohawk Valley ITA Meet, 4:30

Jan. 30: CNYCL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 6: Section III Championships, 4:30

Feb. 13: State Qualifying Meet, 4:30

March 2: State Championships at Cornell University

Boys, Girls Bowling

Home matches at Solvay Recreation Alley

Dec. 4: at Baldwinsville, 3:30

Dec. 6: Liverpool, 3:30D

Dec. 11: Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

Dec. 18: Auburn, 3:30

Dec. 20: at Central Square, 3:30

Jan. 3: Henninger, 3:30

Jan. 8: at Oswego, 3:30

Jan. 10: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Jan. 15: Baldwinsville, 3:30

Jan. 17: at Liverpool, 3:30

Jan. 28: at Auburn, 3:30

Jan. 30: Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Jan. 31: Central Square, 3:30

Feb. 1: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

Feb. 5: at Henninger, 3:30

Feb. 7: Oswego, 3:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment