Quantcast

Solvay releases spring sports schedule

Solvay High School’s 2012 spring sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Softball

March 30: Bishop Ludden, 4 p.m.

April 2: at Hannibal, 4 p.m.

April 4: Westhill, 4 p.m.

April 17: at Homer, 4:30

April 19: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

April 20: at Henninger, 4 p.m.

April 23: at Marcellus, 4 p.m.

April 25: at Cazenovia, 4:30

April 27: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

April 30: Hannibal, 4 p.m.

May 2: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

May 7: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

May 8: Bishop Grimes, 4:15

May 11: Marcellus, 4 p.m.

May 14: Cazenovia, 4:30

May 15: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

May 18: Homer, 4:30

Baseball

April 2: at Hannibal, 4 p.m.

April 3: at Weedsport, 4:30

April 4: Westhill, 4 p.m.

April 10: Onondaga, 10 a.m.

April 11: Tully, 11 a.m.

April 17: at Homer, 4:30

April 19: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

April 20: Henninger, 4 p.m.

April 23: at Marcellus, 4 p.m.

April 25: at Cazenovia, 4:30

April 27: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

April 28: Corcoran, 10 a.m.

April 30: Hannibal, 4 p.m.

May 2: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

May 7: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

May 11: Marcellus, 4 p.m.

May 14: Cazenovia, 4:30

May 15: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

May 18: Homer, 4:30

Boys, Girls Track and Field

April 14: at BGA Spring Break Invitational, 10 a.m.

April 18: Hannibal (w/Homer), 4:30

April 21: at NY/PA Invitational, 10 a.m.

April 25: at Cazenovia (w/Skaneateles), 4:30

April 27: Inside-Out Invitational at BGA, 4:30

May 2: CBA (w/Jordan-Elbridge), 4:30

May 4: at New Hartford Invitational, 4:30

May 8: at Marcellus (w/Westhill), 4:30

May 11: at Oneida Invitational, 4 p.m.

May 14: OHSL Liberty Championships at Marcellus, 3:30

May 18: Junkyard Relays at Clinton, 3:45

May 25: Section III Class B Meet at Solvay, 3:45

May 31: State Qualifier at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4 p.m.

June 8-9: State Championships at C-NS

Boys Golf

Home matches at Pine Grove Golf and Country Club

April 16: Skaneateles, 3:30

April 24: Cazenovia, 3:30

April 25: Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30

April 26: at Marcellus, 3:30

April 30: at Westhill, 3:30

May 1: at Westhill, 3:30

May 2: at Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30

May 4: at Skaneateles, 3:30

May 7: Marcellus, 3:30

May 9: at Cazenovia, 3:30

May 11: Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30

May 14: West Side Classic at Bellevue CC, 3:30

May 18: Westhill, 3:30

May 21: Section III Tournament

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment