Quantcast

Bishop Ludden releases spring sports schedule

Fresh on the heels of Bishop Ludden’s boys basketball state Class B championship, the spring sports season begins for all of the school’s teams within the next couple of weeks. Here is the varsity schedule. All dates and times are subject to change.

Baseball

April 2: at Chittenango, 4:30

April 4: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

April 10: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 4:30

April 11: Phoenix, 4:30

April 12: Henninger (at Nottingham), 11 a.m.

April 18: CBA, 4:30

April 19: East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

April 23: at Fulton, 4:30

April 24: at Phoenix, 4:30

April 25: at Mexico, 4:30

April 27: Chittenango, 4:30

April 30: at Cortland, 4:30

May 2: Jamesville-DeWitt, 4:30

May 4: at CBA, 7 p.m.

May 10: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:45

May 14: Fulton, 4:30

May 16: Mexico, 4:30

Softball

April 3: Tully, 4:30

April 5: at Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

April 12: LaFayette, 11 a.m.

April 17: at Onondaga, 4:30

April 19: Bishop Grimes, 4:30

April 21: West Genesee (at Solvay), noon

April 21: Baldwinsville (at Solvay), 2 p.m.

April 23: at Cato-Meridian, 4:30

April 24: at Port Byron, 4:30

April 26: at Weedsport, 4:30

May 1: Cato-Meridian, 4:30

May 3: Pulaski, 4:30

May 7: at Tully, 4:30

May 8: at Phoenix, 4:30

May 9: Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

May 14: at LaFayette, 4:30

May 16: Onondaga, 4:30

May 17: at Bishop Grimes, 4 p.m.

May 18: Phoenix, 4:30

Boys Lacrosse

April 2: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

April 10: Cazenovia, noon

April 12: Westhill, 4:30

April 16: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

April 18: at Clinton, 5 p.m.

April 19: Onondaga, 4:30

April 23: at CBA, 4:30

April 25: Skaneateles, 4:30

April 27: at Marcellus, 4:30

May 1: at Homer, 7 p.m.

May 3: at Onondaga, 6:30

May 8: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

May 10: LaFayette, 6:30

May 11: Clinton, 5:30

May 14: at Tully, 4:30

May 16: Jordan-Elbridge, 6:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment