Quantcast

Bishop Grimes releases spring sports schedule

Bishop Grimes Junior/Senior High School’s 2012 spring sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Baseball

April 2: at Onondaga, 4:30

April 4: at Cato-Meridian, 4:30

April 9-13: Mingo Bay Tournament at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

April 16: Weedsport, 4:30

April 17: Port Byron, 4:30

April 20: at Tully, 4:30

April 26: Tully, 4:30

May 2: Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

May 3: Onondaga, 4:30

May 5: at Fabius-Pompey, 3 p.m.

May 8: at Pulaski, 4:30

May 9: Cato-Meridian, 4:30

May 11: Pulaski, 4:30

May 14: Port Byron, 4:30

May 16: at Weedsport, 4:30

May 18: at Marcellus, 4:30

Softball

April 2: at Onondaga, 4:30

April 4: at Cato-Meridian, 4:30

April 16: Weedsport, 4:30

April 17: Port Byron, 4 p.m.

April 19: Bishop Ludden (at Hopkins Road Park), 4:30

April 20: at Marcellus, 4:30

April 21: at Pulaski, noon

April 24: at LaFayette, 4:30

April 26: Tully, 4:30

April 27: Corcoran, 4:30

April 30: Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

May 2: Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

May 3: Onondaga, 4:30

May 5: at Fabius-Pompey, 3 p.m.

May 8: at Solvay, 4:15

May 9: Cato-Meridian, 4:30

May 11: Pulaski, 4:30

May 12: LaFayette, 11 a.m.

May 14: Port Byron, 4:30

May 16: at Weedsport, 4:30

May 17: Bishop Ludden, 4 p.m.

Boys, Girls Track and Field

April 18: at Cato-Meridian, 4:30

April 23: at Pulaski, 4:30

April 25: at Port Byron, 4:30

May 2: at Weedsport, 4:30

May 9: at Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

May 16: OHSL Patriot division championships at Pulaski, 3:30

May 25-26: Section III Class C championships

May 31: State Qualifier at Cicero-North Syracuse, 4 p.m.

June 8-9: State championships at C-NS

Boys Golf

April 3: Cato-Meridian, 3:30

April 5: at Port Byron, 3:30

April 17: Bishop Ludden, 3:30

April 19: at Weedsport, 3:30

April 23: Pulaski, 3:30

April 25: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 3:30

April 26: Fabius-Pompey, 3:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment