Quantcast

Skaneateles announces spring sports schedule

Lacrosse Lakers host Finger Lakes Face-Off this weekend

May 14: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

May 15: Solvay, 4 p.m.

Softball

April 2: Cazenovia, 4:30 p.m.

April 4: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

April 17: at Marcellus, 4 p.m.

April 19: at Homer, 4:30 p.m.

April 13: at Hannibal, 4:30 p.m.

April 25: Westhill, 4:30 p.m.

April 27: at Solvay, 4 p.m.

April 30: at Cazenovia, 4:30 p.m.

May 1: at Corcoran, 4 p.m.

May 2: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

May 4: Marcellus, 4 p.m.

May 8: Homer, 4:30 p.m.

May 9: Corcoran, 4 p.m.

May 10: Hannibal, 4:30 p.m.

May 14: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

May 15: Solvay, 4 p.m.

Boys, Girls Track and Field

April 18: at Jordan-Elbridge (w/Westhill), 4 p.m.

April 20: at Tully Invitational, 4:30 p.m.

April 25: at Cazenovia (w/Solvay), 4:30 p.m.

April 28: at Skaneateles/Marcellus Invitational, 10:30 a.m.

May 2: Marcellus (w/Homer), 4:30 p.m.

May 4: at CBA Brother Basilian Invitational, 4 p.m.

May 8: at CBA (w/Hannibal), 4:30 p.m.

May 14: OHSL Championships at Marcellus, 3:30 p.m.

May 24: Section III Class B Championships

May 31: State Qualifier at Cicero-North Syracuse

June 8-9: State Championships at C-NS

Boys Golf

April 16: at Solvay, 3:30 p.m.

April 19: Marcellus, 3:30 p.m.

April 20: Cazenovia, 3:30 p.m.

April 23: Westhill, 3:30 p.m.

April 27: at Cazenovia, 3:30 p.m.

April 30: at Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30 p.m.

May 1: Lansing, 3:30 p.m.

May 3: Solvay, 3:30 p.m.

May 8: at Marcellus, 3:30 p.m.

May 10: at Westhill, 3:30 p.m.

May 16: Jordan-Elbridge, 3:30 p.m.

Girls Golf

April 16: at Marcellus, 3:30 p.m.

April 20: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:30 p.m.

April 23: CBA, 3:30 p.m.

April 24: Marcellus, 3:30 p.m.

April 25: Westhill, 3:30 p.m.

May 2: at Cazenovia, 3:30 p.m.

May 3: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 3:30 p.m.

May 4: at Chittenango, 3:30 p.m.

May 7: East Syracuse-Minoa, 3:30 p.m.

May 9: Jamesville-DeWitt, 3:30 p.m.

May 14: at CBA, 3:30 p.m.

May 16: OHSL Tournament at Woodcrest, 8 a.m.

May 22: Section III Tournament at Foxfire, 8 a.m.

Boys Tennis

April 2: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

April 4: Homer, 4 p.m.

April 16: Marcellus, 4:30 p.m.

April 18: at Westhill, 4:30 p.m.

April 20: CBA, 4:30 p.m.

April 23: at Cazenovia, 4:30 p.m.

April 27: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

April 30: at Homer, 4 p.m.

May 2: at Marcellus, 4:30 p.m.

May 4: Westhill, 4:30 p.m.

May 7: at CBA, 4:30 p.m.

May 8: Cazenovia, 4:30 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment