Quantcast

Baldwinsville 2011-12 Athletic Awards

— The Baldwinsville Central School District held its annual athletic awards ceremony on June 6 to honor outstanding fall, winter and spring athletes from the 2011-2012 school year, as well as several members of the community. The following awards were presented during the evening:

Outstanding Team Player Award – Fall 2011

Cheerleading: Allie Hoyer

Cross Country (Boys): Alec Peinkofer

Cross Country (Girls): Anne Peterson, Rachael Miller

Field Hockey: Nicole Piontkowski

Football: Tyler Rouse

Golf (Boys): Christian Nizamis

Gymnastics (Girls): Jenna Colella

Soccer (Boys): Alex Bono, Adam Lauko, Ben Ramin

Soccer (Girls): Jacqueline Firenze, Emma Firenze

Swimming (Girls): Kaitlyn Martin, Charis Parker

Tennis (Girls): Kahlei Reisinger, Amari Pollard

Volleyball (Boys): Ryan Zbikowski, Jordon Hughes

Volleyball (Girls): Paulina Rein

Outstanding Team Player Award – Winter 2012

Basketball (Boys): Brett Charbonneau, Willie Hython

Basketball (Girls): Maggie Monnat

Bowling (Boys): Ryan Zbikowski

Bowling (Girls): Anne Peterson

Cheerleading: Ashleigh Czyz

Ice Hockey: Justin Newman, Parker Ferrigan

Indoor Track (Boys): Andy Fleming

Indoor Track (Girls): Gina Carnovale

Swimming (Boys): Dan Burke

Wrestling: Pat Nasoni

Outstanding Team Player Award – Spring 2012

Baseball: Brett Charbonneau, Connor Martin

Crew (Girls): Lauren Hughes:

Golf (Girls): Erin Ganley:

Lacrosse (Boys): Parker Ferrigan

Lacrosse (Girls): Andrea Moore

Softball: Amy Sidorakis, Lizi Campbell

Tennis (Boys): Dan Kot

Track and Field (Boys): Matt Pond

Track and Field (Girls): Mackenzie Ross

Spirit Award

Alex Bono

Paige Corso

Casey Devlin

Alec Funiciello

Colin Gooley

Jordan Hughes

Jeremiah Johnson

James Lang

Kelsey Leitgeb

Sarah Lindovski

Colleen Morgan

Taylor Pastore

Jake Scholten:

Taylor Toomey

Erika Wilcox

James R. Brink Sportsmanship Awards

Krista Brower

Brett Charbonneau

Kim Contant

Justin Dalaba

Jackie Firenze

Lauren Hughes

Quaneisha Ivey

Chris Johns

Adam Lauko

Emma Manning

Connor Martin

Ryan McArdell

Matt Miles

Andrea Moore

Hope Murphy

Justin Newman

Jessica Roberts

Steve Schneid

Ryan Shelton

Brian Smith

Sam Sojdak

Joe Tanguay

Emily Walser

John Arco Service Award

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment