Quantcast

Cazenovia July Fourth 10-mile Footrace results

Tom Hopkins of Syracuse, is congratulated at the Lakeland Park finish line of the Cazenovia July Fourth 10-mile Footrace, with an official time of 55:52. Runners’ times were recorded and compiled by Leone Timing.

Tom Hopkins of Syracuse, is congratulated at the Lakeland Park finish line of the Cazenovia July Fourth 10-mile Footrace, with an official time of 55:52. Runners’ times were recorded and compiled by Leone Timing. Cazenovia Sport Photography

— 52 Gary Tarolli, East Syracuse, 1:14:09

53 Allison Wells, Manlius, 1:14:20

54 Juile Rosa, Lafayette, 1:14:26

55 Winthrop Thurlow, Syracuse, 1:15:07

56 Robert Mozo, Clay, 1:15:24

57 Brian Bodnar, Liverpool, 1:15:28

58 Phillip McCarthy, Manlius, 1:15:28

59 Joanne Thompson, Skaneateles, 1:15:29

60 Doug Needham, Fayetteville, 1:15:30

61 John Ferrini, Baldwinsville,1:15:30

62 Fay Slattery, Alexandria, VA, 1:15:35

63 Corrine Haynes, Lafayette, 1:15:39

64 Walter Hahn, Manlius, 1:15:46

65 Michael Dautrich, Cayuga, 1:16:04

66 Steve Felano, Albany, 1:16:15

67 Annie Parry, Fayetteville, 1:16:16

68 Clayton Baker, Pittsford, 1:16:21

69 John Raymond, Cooperstown, 1:16:24

70 Morgan Kelley, Syracuse, 1:16:34

71 Jeffry Dusell, East Syracuse, 1:16:41

72 James Siepiola, Clinton, 1:16:47

73 Andrew Coye, Stamford, CT 1:16:55

74 Erik Siewert, Syracuse, 1:16:59

75 Matthew Synborski, Cazenovia, 1:17:15

76 Craig Coon, Fayetteville, 1:17:16

77 Stacy Griswold, Endwell, 1:17:18

78 Kurt Concilla, Cazenovia, 1:17:26

79 Jim West, Cazenovia, 1:17:47

80 Hillary Stratton, Cazenovia, 1:17:49

81 Mike Fitzgerald, Oneida, 1:17:54

82 Jeanette Cudney, Cazenovia, 1:17:56

83 Rebecca Gorges, Brooklyn, 1:18:00

84 Nathan Cockrell, New York, 1:18:06

85 Peter Davis, Skaneateles, 1:18:16

86 Amy Burns, Fayetteville, 1:18:26

87 Annie Dotzler, Syracuse, 1:18:36

88 Rick Mazzeo, Skaneateles, 1:18:41

89 Jonathan Fellows, Cazenovia, 1:18:59

90 Bruce Harris, Whitesboro, 1:19:02

91 Debra Thomas, Cambridge, MA, 1:19:05

92 Christian Lord, Liverpool, 1:19:10

93 Marjorie Carpenter, Liverpool, 1:19:18

94 Matthew Rutkowski, Cazenovia, 1:19:28

95 Timothy Bump, Syracuse, 1:19:31

96 Richard Driscoll, Syracuse, 1:19:33

97 Russ Brownback, Cazenovia, 1:19:34

98 Kara Rusch, Hamilton, 1:19:41

99 David Anabalon, Cazenovia, 1:19:48

100 Samuel Sampere, East Syracuse, 1:19:57

101 John Egan, Syracuse, 1:19:59

102 Colleen Dougherty, Cazenovia, 1:20:08

103 Margaret Sheen, Syracuse, 1:20:15

104 Ronald Toledo, Brooklyn, 1:20:15

105 Mary White, Syracuse, 1:20:29

106 Mary Klee, Syracuse, 1:20:38

107 Ken Cresswell, Cazenovia, 1:20:39

108 Kelle Santa, North Syracuse, 1:20:46

109 Ric Bond, Liverpool, 1:21:00

110 John Seymour, Wolcott, 1:21:08

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment