Quantcast

Cazenovia July Fourth 10-mile Footrace results

Tom Hopkins of Syracuse, is congratulated at the Lakeland Park finish line of the Cazenovia July Fourth 10-mile Footrace, with an official time of 55:52. Runners’ times were recorded and compiled by Leone Timing.

Tom Hopkins of Syracuse, is congratulated at the Lakeland Park finish line of the Cazenovia July Fourth 10-mile Footrace, with an official time of 55:52. Runners’ times were recorded and compiled by Leone Timing. Cazenovia Sport Photography

Three-hundred and eighty-seven runners partook in the 2012 Cazenovia July Fourth 10-mile race. Tom Hopkins, of Syracuse, was the first to cross the finish line, with an official time of 55:52.

Official Results

1 Tom Hopkins, Syracuse, 55:52

2 Timothy Lee, Cortland, 57:57

3 Adam Siepiola, Clinton, 58:19

4 Jacob Andrews, New Woodstock 58:46

5 Joshua Brown, Burlington, VT, 59:43

6 Michael Hamilton, Jr., Oneonta, 59:59

7 Francis Scott Key, Syracuse, 1:00:04

8 Robert Kenney, Lafayette, 1:01:18

9 Erich Nieman, Manlius, 1:01:24

10 Peter Fekete, Syracuse, 1:01:27

11 Antonio Eppolito, Alexandria, VA, 1:01:48

12 Don Hughes, Syracuse, 1:01:48

13 Sam Reedy, Camillus, 1:02:46

14 Boris Dzikovski, Ithaca, 1:05:12

15 Gregory Carroll, Cazenovia, 1:06:52

16 Todd Baum, Fayetteville, 1:07:20

17 Randal Boivin, Baldwinsville, 1:07:34

18 Noah Shephard, Cazenovia, 1:07:36

19 Billy Gabriel, Syracuse, 1:07:59

20 Wayne Allen II, Bainbridge, 1:08:07

21 William O’Leary, Marcellus, 1:08:19

22 Stephen Paddock, Ilion, 1:08:23

23 Peter Crockett, Fabius, 1:08:45

24 Robert Swizdor, Jamesville, 1:09:05

25 Laura Buckholz, New York, 1:09:28

26 Marybeth Romagnoli, Cazenovia, 1:09:54

27 Kyle Breier, Oneonta, 1:10:05

28 John Berlind, Burlington, VT, 1:10:15

29 Robert Haas, Red Creek, 1:10:33

30 Dennis Delaney, Syracuse, 1:10:48

31 Josh Smith, New Woodstock, 1:11:03

32 James Wondrack, Pittsford, 1:11:11

33 David McEntee, Cazenovia, 1:11:31

34 Jim Bright, Skaneateles, 1:11:40

35 Colin Donahoe, Syracuse, 1:11:53

36 Amy Austin, Manlius, 1:12:01

37 Jim McKeeveer, Fayetteville, 1:12:07

38 Carly Dean, Cincinnati, OH, 1:12:19

39 Kelly Breed, Fabius, 1:12:30

40 Andrew Koch, Syracuse, 1:12:31

41 Matt Tiss, Syracuse, 1:12:31

42 Paul Cianfrocca, Camillus, 1:12:40

43 Jim Mott, Sauquoit, 1:12:48

44 Nathan Sleight, Fayetteville, 1:12:57

45 Len Barry, Syracuse, 1:12:58

46 Dennis Daly, Tully, 1:13:09

47 Sean Satchwell, Cazenovia, 1:13:19

48 Gary Reisman, Jr., Oneida, 1:13:37

49 Suna Stone-McMasters, Canton, 1:13:41

50 Alan Baldwin, Cazenovia, 1:13:52

51 William McGovern, Marathon, 1:14:01

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment