Quantcast

Reynolds students receive Study Skills Awards

— Students at Reynolds Elementary School recently received Study Skills Awards for the second quarter. These awards are presented to fourth and fifth grade students each quarter based on the following criteria: assigned work is consistently turned in on time; work is of a high quality; the student uses time wisely, seeks assistance when needed, works well with others, has materials needed and the student consistently does his or her best.

The following students received awards:

Fourth grade classes

Peter Moore’s class – Sydnie Bartkowiak, Chloe Branshaw, John Burns, Dante Campagna, Cameron Cartier, Jared Champagne, Marissa DiCrasto, Bridget Downey, Kara Freer, Victoria Hall, Benjamin Howard-Green, Allison Hunt, Courtney McCullar, Hannah McGivney, Lauren McIlroy, Aidan Musumeci, Bailey Nicholson and Madison Stone.

Morgan Murray’s class – Brianna Ballard, Rachel Briere, Jacob Cuyler, Sarah Fawwaz, Noah Gillette, Alexis Gray, Austin Grigsby, David Hackett, Nathanael Hamm, Sheng Huang, Hannah Lynch, John Mathews, Jonee Matthews, Lillian Morgan, Madelyn Shuler, Annabella Snyder, Jenna Wallace, Logan Wiemeier and Connor Williams.

Natalie Thompson’s class – Allison Boisey, Dylan Bramble, Michael Carr, Nicholas Chase, Lauren Fioramonti, Joshua Gizowski, Emily Hall, Robert Hamm, Olivia Herbert, Jacob Holbrook, Reilly Holtman, Allyson Howard Green, Kerri Lewis, Patrick May, Simone Neivel, Nathan Palmer, Nina Rinaldo, Joseph Rogers, Miranda Saint, Katie Tokaryk and Gianna Volpe.

Fifth grade classes

Therese Carlin-Erich’s class – Diego Aguirre, Porter Bristol, Samuel Cornwell, Julia Davis, Andrew Evans, Brooke Flask, Zachary Hawn, Susanne Johnson, Ethan Kearns, Jaidyn Killian, Erik Morley and Ayla von Sneidern.

Lisa Collins’ class –Madison Ascioti, Alyssa Bittner, Alena Criss, Andrew Currier, Morgan Duger, Morgan Herb, Molly Huntington, Michael Lawrence, Anthony Polito, Olivia Pompo, Cooper Pyle, Clayton Speach, Matthew Starczewski, Thomas Thibault, Evan Walker, Katherine Welcher and Brooke Yerian.

Christine Rowland’s class – Andrew Gentile, Justin LaRue, Cameron Oot and Sarah Suplicz.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment