Quantcast

Solvay releases fall sports schedule

Football Bearcats open against defending Class B champ Chittenango

Solvay High School’s 2012 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Football

Aug. 31: at Chittenango, 7 p.m.

Sept. 7: Cortland, 6:30

Sept. 14: at Homer, 7 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Westhill, 6:30

Sept. 27: Marcellus, 7 p.m.

Oct. 6: at LaFayette, 1 p.m.

Oct. 12: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 6:30

Girls Soccer

Sept. 1: at Westhill, 11:30 a.m.

Sept. 4: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Sept. 12: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 14: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 18: at Chittenango, 7:30

Sept. 20: Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Bishop Ludden, 4:30

Sept. 27: at Hannibal, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Westhill, noon

Oct. 1: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3: Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Oct. 5: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

Oct. 9: Hannibal, 6 p.m.

Oct. 15: at Phoenix, 4 p.m.

Oct. 17: at Cazenovia, 6:30

Oct. 19: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Boys Soccer

Aug. 31: Bishop Ludden, 4 p.m.

Sept. 4: at Chittenango, 7:30

Sept. 6: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 11: at Westhill, 7:30

Sept. 13: Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Sept. 17: at Phoenix, 4:15

Sept. 19: Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Sept. 22: at Henninger, noon

Sept. 25: Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Sept. 28: Chittenango, 6 p.m.

Oct. 1: at Cazenovia, 5:30

Oct. 4: Westhill, 6 p.m.

Oct. 10: at Marcellus, 7:30

Oct. 13: Phoenix, noon

Oct. 15: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Oct. 18: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Girls Volleyball

Sept. 4: at Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Sept. 6: Jamesville-DeWitt, 6 p.m.

Sept. 11: Mexico, 6 p.m.

Sept. 13: at Westhill, 5:30

Sept. 20: Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Sept. 25: Bishop Ludden, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26: at Mexico, 6 p.m.

Oct. 2: at Homer, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4: Fulton, 6 p.m.

Oct. 10: Fowler, 6 p.m.

Oct. 12: at Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18: Westhil, 6 p.m.

Oct. 23: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 6 p.m.

Oct. 25: at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 15: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 19: at Hannibal, 4:30

Sept. 22: at Baldwinsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Sept. 26: Marcellus, 4:30

Oct. 3: at Chittenango, 5 p.m.

Oct. 10: Phoenix, 4:15

Oct. 17: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

Oct. 20: at Chittenango Invitational, 9 a.m.

Oct. 24: OHSL Liberty Meet at Cazenovia, 4 p.m.

Nov. 3: Section III Championships at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nov. 10: State Championships at Elma Meadows

Nov. 17: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment