Quantcast

J-E releases fall sports schedule

Football Eagles have just six regular-season games

— Jordan-Elbridge High School’s 2012 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Football

Aug. 31: at Hannibal, 4 p.m.

Sept. 6: Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Sept. 14: Tully, 6:30

Sept. 21: Phoenix, 6:30

Sept. 28: at Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Oct. 5: Institute of Technology (at Corcoran HS), 6:30

Oct. 12: Sectional Playoff/Crossover Game

Girls Soccer

Aug. 31: at Chittenango, 9 a.m.

Sept. 4: at Bishop Grimes, 4:30

Sept. 6: Skaneateles, 4:30

Sept. 10: at Cazenovia, 6:30

Sept. 12: Hannibal, 4:30

Sept. 14: at Solvay, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19: at Marcellus, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: Chittenango, 9 a.m.

Sept. 24: at Phoenix, 4:30

Sept. 27: Bishop Ludden, 4:30

Oct. 1: at Westhill, 7:30

Oct. 9: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Oct. 12: Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 15: at Hannibal, 4:30

Oct. 19: Solvay, 4:30

Boys Soccer

Aug. 31: Bishop Grimes, 10 a.m.

Sept. 4: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 6: at Marcellus, 7:30

Sept. 10: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: Chittenango, 4:30

Sept. 18: at Westhill, 7:30

Sept. 20: Phoenix, 4:30

Sept. 22: Homer, 11 a.m.

Sept. 25: at Solvay, 6 p.m.

Sept. 28: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 1: Marcellus, 6:30

Oct. 4: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Oct. 9: at Chittenango, 5:30

Oct. 11: Westhill, 4:30

Oct. 16: at Phoenix, 4:30

Oct. 18: Solvay, 4:30

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 8: J-E Invitational, 10 a.m.

Sept. 15: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 22: at Baldwinsville Invitational, 10 a.m.

Sept. 26: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: at McQuaid Invitational, 9 a.m.

Oct. 3: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 10: Hannibal, 4:30

Oct. 13-14: at Manhattan Invitational

Oct. 17: at CBA (w/Chittenango), 4:30

Oct. 20: at Chittenango Invitational, 9 a.m.

Oct. 24: OHSL Liberty Meet at Cazenovia, 4 p.m.

Nov. 3: Section III Championships at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Nov. 10: State Championships at Elma Meadows

Nov. 17: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park

Girls Tennis

Aug. 31: at Chittenango, 9 a.m.

Sept. 4: at Marcellus, 4:30

Sept. 6: Skaneateles, 4:30

Sept. 7: Marcellus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 12: at Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 18: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

Sept. 19: Bishop Grimes, 4:30

Sept. 21: Westhill, 4:30

Sept. 24: Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 26: at Bishop Grimes, 4:30

Oct. 1: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment