Quantcast

Bishop Grimes releases fall sports schedule

Cobras football open against Class D champ Westmoreland

— Bishop Grimes Junior/Senior High School’s 2012 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Football

Sept. 1: Westmoreland, 1 p.m.

Sept. 8: at New York Mills, 1 p.m.

Sept. 15: Port Byron, 1 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Onondaga, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: Weedsport, 1 p.m.

Oct. 6: Oriskany, 1 p.m.

Oct. 12: at Cato-Meridian, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sept. 4: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Sept. 6: at Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 11: Cato-Meridian, 4:30

Sept. 13: at Faith Heritage, 4:30

Sept. 15: at Utica-Notre Dame, 11 a.m.

Sept. 18: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

Sept. 20: at LaFayette, 4:30

Sept. 21: at Bishop Ludden, 4:30

Sept. 25: Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

Sept. 27: at Onondaga, 6:30

Oct. 2: at Tully, 4:30

Oct. 4: Faith Heritage, 4:30

Oct. 9: Pulaski, 4:30

Oct. 10: at Cato-Meridian, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

Oct. 20: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 11 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Aug. 31: at Jordan-Elbridge, 10 a.m.

Sept. 4: at Cato-Meridian, 4:30

Sept. 7: Tully, 4:30

Sept. 10: at Fabius-Pompey, 6:30

Sept. 14: Syracuse Academy of Science, 4:45

Sept. 17: Faith Heritage, 4:30

Sept. 21: at Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Sept. 24: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

Sept. 26: Cato-Meridian, 4:30

Oct. 1: at Tully, 4:30

Oct. 4: Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

Oct. 10: at Syracuse Academy of Science, 5:30

Oct. 13: at Faith Heritage, 2 p.m.

Oct. 16: Bishop Ludden, 4:30

Oct. 19: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:15

Girls Tennis

Aug. 30: Westhill, 10 a.m.

Sept. 4: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

Sept. 6: Chittenango, 4:30

Sept. 7: at Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 10: at Marcellus, 4:30

Sept. 12: at Skaneateles, 4:30

Sept. 14: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 17: Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 19: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Sept. 24: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

Sept. 26: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Oct. 1: at Pulaski, 4:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment