Quantcast

J-D announces winter sports schedule

Boys basketball Red Rams pursue fifth straight state title

Jan. 11: Jordan-Elbridge, 7:30

Jan. 12: at CBA, 7 p.m.

Jan. 20: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 6:30

Jan. 23: at Cortland, 7 p.m.

Jan. 30: Mexico, 7:30

Feb. 1: Chittenango, 7:30

Boys Volleyball

Jan. 3: Chittenango, 7:30

Jan. 5: Living Word Academy, 7:30

Jan. 9: at Oneida, 7:30

Jan. 12: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 7:30

Jan. 19: at Chittenango, 7:30

Jan. 24: Oneida, 7:30

Feb. 2: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 7:30

Feb. 8: Chittenango, 7:30

Feb. 14: Living Word Academy, 7:30

Feb. 16: at Oneida, 7:30

Feb. 28: Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 7:30

March 3: Living Word Academy, 12:30

Boys Swimming

Dec. 6: Fulton, 5 p.m.

Dec. 13: Weedsport, 5 p.m.

Dec. 21: at Pulaski, 5 p.m.

Jan. 5: New Hartford, 5 p.m.

Jan. 10: at Mexico, 5 p.m.

Jan. 14: OHSL Championships at Mexico, 9 a.m.

Feb. 1: at Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Feb. 14-15: Section III Championships at Nottingham

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, OCC, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 21: John Arcaro Memorial, 4:30

Dec. 28: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 4:30

Jan. 6: George Constantino Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 13: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 20: Fred Kirschenheiter Relays, 4:30

Jan. 28: Running Down Cancer Meet, 4:30

Jan. 31: OHSL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 17: Girls Section III Championships, 6 p.m.

Feb. 18: Boys Section III Championships, 10 a.m.

Feb. 24: State Qualifying Meet, 6 p.m.

March 3: State Championships at Cornell University

Wrestling

Combined team with CBA; home meets at J-D High School West Gym

Dec. 3: at Morrisville-Eaton Duals, 9 a.m.

Dec. 7: at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: at Herkimer Invitational, 10 a.m.

Dec. 14: Fulton, 6 p.m.

Dec. 21: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 6 p.m.

Dec. 28-29: Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament at SUNY-Oswego

Jan. 4: at Cortland, 6 p.m.

Jan. 7: at Port Byron Invitational/Richard New Meet at Canastota

Jan. 18: Mexico, 6 p.m.

Jan. 21: Jack Fisher Invitational at Newark, 10 a.m.

Jan. 25: at Chittenango, 6 p.m.

Feb. 4: Section III Class AA Meet at Cicero-North Syracuse, 9 a.m.

Feb. 11: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 9 a.m.

Feb. 24-25: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment