Quantcast

F-M announces winter sports schedule

Jan. 27: at Auburn, 6 p.m.

Feb. 1: Cortland/Homer, 7:15

Feb. 3: at Baldwinsville, 6:30

Feb. 10: West Genesee, 5 p.m.

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, OCC, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 21: John Arcaro Memorial, 4:30

Dec. 28: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 4:30

Jan. 6: George Constantino Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 13: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 20: Fred Kirschenheiter Relays, 4:30

Jan. 28: Running Down Cancer Meet, 4:30

Jan. 31: CNYCL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 17: Girls Section III Championships, 6 p.m.

Feb. 18: Boys Section III Championships, 10 a.m.

Feb. 24: State Qualifying Meet, 6 p.m.

March 3: State Championships at Cornell University

Wrestling

Nov. 30: at Central Square, 6 p.m.

Dec. 1: at Cazenovia Tri-Meet, 6 p.m.

Dec. 6: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: Clash at the Creek at Red Creek, 10 a.m.

Dec. 14: Auburn, 6 p.m.

Dec. 22: at Syracuse ITC, 6 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: Brett Dixon Memorial Duals at Central Square

Jan. 4: Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Jan. 11: Oswego, 6 p.m.

Jan. 13: at Baldwinsville, 6 p.m.

Jan. 18: at Rome Free Academy, 6 p.m.

Jan. 25: at West Genesee, 6 p.m.

Feb. 4: Section III Class AA Meet at CNS, 9 a.m.

Feb. 11: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 9 a.m.

Feb. 24-25: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys Swimming

Home meets at Nottingham High School

Dec. 7: Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Dec. 14: at West Genesee, 4:30

Dec. 21: Nottingham, 6 p.m.

Jan. 4: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6 p.m.

Jan. 11: Baldwinsville, 6 p.m.

Jan. 18: at Oswego, 5 p.m.

Jan. 26: Auburn, 6 p.m.

Boys, Girls Bowling

Dec. 5: Liverpool, 3:30

Dec. 8: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Dec. 12: West Genesee, 3:30

Dec. 15: at Baldwinsville, 3:30

Dec. 20: at Central Square, 3:30

Jan. 3: at Oswego, 3:30

Jan. 5: Auburn, 3:30

Jan. 9: Henninger, 3:30

Jan. 12: at Liverpool, 3:30

Jan. 19: at West Genesee, 3:30

Jan. 20: Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Jan. 23: Baldwinsville, 3:30

Jan. 26: Central Square, 3:30

Feb. 2: Oswego, 3:30

Feb. 6: at Auburn, 3:30

Feb. 9: at Henninger, 3:30

Feb. 18: Girls Section III Tournament at Pin-O-Rama, Rome, 10 a.m.

Feb. 18: Boys Section III Tournament at Strike-N-Spare, 10 a.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment