Quantcast

Liverpool releases winter sports schedule

Boys, girls basketball teams play in Carrier Dome Dec. 10

Wrestling

Nov. 30: at Auburn, 6 p.m.

Dec. 3: At Pulaski/APW Duals, 10 a.m.

Dec. 6: Central Square, 6 p.m.

Dec. 14: Baldwinsville, 6 p.m.

Dec. 16-17: at Phoenix Round Robin Tournament

Jan. 4: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 6 p.m.

Jan. 6-7: at Central Square Duals

Jan. 11: West Genesee, 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: at Hannibal Duals, 10 a.m.

Jan. 18: at Oswego, 6 p.m.

Jan. 25: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 6 p.m.

Feb. 4: Section III Class AA Meet at CNS, 9 a.m.

Feb. 11: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 9 a.m.

Feb. 24-25: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, OCC, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 21: John Arcaro Memorial, 4:30

Dec. 28: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 4:30

Jan. 6: George Constantino Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 13: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 20: Fred Kirschenheiter Relays, 4:30

Jan. 28: Running Down Cancer Meet, 4:30

Jan. 31: CNYCL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 17: Girls Section III Championships, 6 p.m.

Feb. 18: Boys Section III Championships, 10 a.m.

Feb. 24: State Qualifying Meet, 6 p.m.

March 3: State Championships at Cornell University

Boys Swimming

Dec. 7: Fayetteville-Manlius (at Nottingham), 6 p.m.

Dec. 14: at Auburn, 5 p.m.

Dec. 21: Cicero-North Syracuse, 5 p.m.

Jan. 5: at Baldwinsville, 5 p.m.

Jan. 11: Nottingham, 5 p.m.

Jan. 18: at West Genesee, 4:30

Jan. 20: at Mexico, 5 p.m.

Jan. 25: Oswego, 5 p.m.

Jan. 27: New Hartford, 5 p.m.

Feb. 1: Jamesville-DeWitt, 5 p.m.

Boys, Girls Bowling

Home matches at Flamingo Bowl

Dec. 5: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

Dec. 8: West Genesee, 3:30

Dec. 12: at Auburn, 3:30

Dec. 20: at Henninger, 3:30

Dec. 22: Oswego, 3:30

Dec. 30: Central Square, 3:30

Jan. 5: Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Jan. 10: at Baldwinsville, 3:30

Jan. 12: Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

Jan. 17: at West Genesee, 3:30

Jan. 19: Auburn, 3:30

Jan. 24: at Central Square, 3:30

Jan. 26: Henninger, 3:30

Jan. 31: at Oswego, 3:30

Feb. 7: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Feb. 9: Baldwinsville, 3:30

Feb. 18: Girls Section III Tournament at Pin-O-Rama, Rome, 10 a.m.

Feb. 18: Boys Section III Tournament at Strike-N-Spare, 10 a.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment