Quantcast

Marcellus announces winter sports schedule

Marcellus High School’s 2011-12 winter sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Boys Basketball

Dec. 2: at Mexico, 7 p.m.

Dec. 6: East Syracuse-Minoa, 6:30

Dec. 9: Bishop Grimes, 6:30

Dec. 13: Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Dec. 16: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Dec. 21: at Westhill, 7 p.m.

Dec. 23: at Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: Marcellus Christmas Tournament

Jan. 10: Hannibal, 6:30

Jan. 13: Homer, 6:30

Jan. 17: at Cazenovia, 7 p.m.

Jan. 20: at Bishop Grimes, 7 p.m.

Jan. 24: Jordan-Elbridge, 6:30

Jan. 27: Solvay, 6:30

Jan. 31: at Bishop Ludden, 7:30

Feb. 3: Westhill, 6:30

Feb. 10: at Homer, 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Dec. 2: Mexico, 6:30

Dec. 8: at Cortland, 7 p.m.

Dec. 9: at Bishop Grimes, 7 p.m.

Dec. 13: at Bishop Ludden, 7:30

Dec. 16: Skaneateles, 6:30

Dec. 21: Westhill, 6:30

Dec. 23: Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.

Dec. 27-28: at Skaneateles Christmas Tournament

Jan. 10: at Hannibal, 6:30

Jan. 13: at Homer, 7 p.m.

Jan. 17: Cazenovia, 6:30

Jan. 20: Bishop Grimes, 6:30

Jan. 24: at Jordan-Elbridge, 7 p.m.

Jan. 26: at Solvay, 7 p.m.

Jan. 31: Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Feb. 3: at Westhill, 7 p.m.

Feb. 10: Homer, 6:30

Wrestling

Dec. 7: Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

Dec. 15: at Skaneateles, 6:30

Dec. 17: Tiger Duals at Onondaga, 10 a.m.

Dec. 22: Hannibal, 6 p.m.

Jan. 4: Fabius-Pompey, 6:30

Jan. 11: Homer, 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: Mustang Duals, 10 a.m.

Jan. 18: at Jordan-Elbridge, 6 p.m.

Jan. 28: OHSL Liberty/Patriot Tournament, 9 a.m.

Feb. 4: Section III Class B Meet at Cazenovia, 9 a.m.

Feb. 11: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 9 a.m.

Feb. 24-25: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, OCC, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 21: John Arcaro Memorial, 4:30

Dec. 28: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 4:30

Jan. 6: George Constantino Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 13: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 20: Fred Kirschenheiter Relays, 4:30

Jan. 28: Running Down Cancer Meet, 4:30

Jan. 31: OHSL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 17: Girls Section III Championships, 6 p.m.

Feb. 18: Boys Section III Championships, 10 a.m.

Feb. 24: State Qualifying Meet, 6 p.m.

March 3: State Championships at Cornell University

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment