Quantcast

Baldwinsville announces winter sports schedule

Feb. 3: Fayetteville-Manlius, 6:30

Feb. 10: Solvay (at Skaneateles Allyn Arena), 7:30

Wrestling

Nov. 30: at Holland Patent, 7 p.m.

Dec. 3: Andersen Tournament at Cicero-North Syracuse, 9 a.m.

Dec. 6: Auburn, 6 p.m.

Dec. 10: at General Brown Duals, 9 a.m.

Dec. 14: at Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Dec. 17: North Country Invitational at Indian River, 9 a.m.

Dec. 21: Oswego, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29-30: Mountain Duals at Dolgeville, 9 a.m.

Jan. 11: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6 p.m.

Jan. 13: Fayetteville-Manlius, 6 p.m.

Jan. 14: at Cazenovia Invitational, 10 a.m.

Jan. 18: at West Genesee, 6 p.m.

Jan. 21: Section III Dual Meet at CNS, 9 a.m.

Jan. 25: at Central Square, 6 p.m.

Feb. 4: Section III Class AA meet at CNS, 9 a.m.

Feb. 11: Section III Championships at SRC Arena, OCC, 9 a.m.

Feb. 24-25: State Championships at Times Union Center, Albany

Boys, Girls Indoor Track

All meets at SRC Arena, OCC, unless otherwise noted

Dec. 14: Jack Morse Relays, 4:30

Dec. 21: John Arcaro Memorial, 4:30

Dec. 28: Oscar Jensen Holiday Relays, 4:30

Jan. 6: George Constantino Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 13: Bob Grieve Memorial, 4:30

Jan. 20: Fred Kirschenheiter Relays, 4:30

Jan. 28: Running Down Cancer Meet, 4:30

Jan. 31: CNYCL Championships, 4:30

Feb. 17: Girls Section III Championships, 6 p.m.

Feb. 18: Boys Section III Championships, 10 a.m.

Feb. 24: State Qualifying Meet, 6 p.m.

March 3: State Championships at Cornell University

Boys Swimming

Dec. 7: at Oswego, 5 p.m.

Dec. 14: at Nottingham, 5 p.m.

Dec. 20: Auburn, 5 p.m.

Jan. 5: Liverpool, 5 p.m.

Jan. 11: Fayetteville-Manlius (at Nottingham), 6 p.m.

Jan. 19: Cicero-North Syracuse (at Le Moyne College), 7 p.m.

Jan. 26: West Genesee, 5 p.m.

Boys, Girls Bowling

Home matches at Thunderbird Lanes

Dec. 6: at West Genesee, 3:30

Dec. 13: Central Square, 3:30

Dec. 15: Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

Dec. 20: at Oswego, 3:30

Dec. 22: Auburn, 3:30

Jan. 3: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Jan. 5: Henninger, 3:30

Jan. 10: Liverpool, 3:30

Jan. 12: West Genesee, 3:30

Jan. 19: Central Square, 3:30

Jan. 23: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 3:30

Jan. 26: Oswego, 3:30

Jan. 30: at Auburn, 3:30

Feb. 2: Cicero-North Syracuse, 3:30

Feb. 7: at Henninger, 3:30

Feb. 9: at Liverpool, 3:30

Feb. 18: Girls Section III Tournament at Pin-O-Rama, Rome, 10 a.m.

Feb. 18: Boys Section III Tournament at Strike-N-Spare, 10 a.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment