Quantcast

Baldwinsville: Reynolds students receive study skills awards

Students at Reynolds Elementary School recently received Study Skills Awards for the second quarter. These awards are presented to fourth and fifth grade students each quarter based on the following criteria: Assigned work is consistently turned in on time; work is of a high quality; the student uses time wisely, seeks assistance when needed, works well with others, has materials needed, and the student consistently does his or her best. The following students received awards:

Fourth grade classes

Peter Moore's Class: Porter Bristol, Samuel Cornwell, Julia Davis, Morgan Duger, Andrew Gentile, Michael Lawrence, Morgan Liscum, Cody Martinez, Anthony Polito, Clayton Speech and Brooke Yerian.

Morgan Murray's Class: Diego Aguirre, Madison Ascioti, Peter Brown, Emily Coon, Alena Criss, Andrew Currier, Molly Huntington, Susanne Johnson, Jaidyn Killian, Devin Klink, Justin LaRue, Rose Miner, Erik Morley, Noah Ocasio, Nicholas Reid and Mitchell Stables.

Natalie Thompson's Class: Alaya Anderson, Alyssa Bittner, Andrew Evans, Brooke Flask, Karissa Harvey, Johnathan King, Cameron Oot, Olivia Pompo, Cooper Pyle, Matthew Starczewski, Thomas Thibault, Ayla von Sneidern, Evan Walker, Bryce Warner-Keep and Katherine Welcher.

Fifth grade classes

Therese Carlin-Erich's Class: Christina Bartelli, Cameron Beckley, Elizabeth Bullard, Lucas Goulet, Laura Kick, Alexis Kratz, Catherine Lynch, Madison McIlroy, Alexandra Mercadante, Erica Monaco, Ryan Nelson, Shaelyn Parnell and Lukas Scheiwiller.

Lisa Collins' Class: Kellen Albrecht, Alexis Ashby, Bailey Austin, Zachary Blishak, Nadea Davis, Eric Delmonico, Ryan Duester, Hunter Duger, Christopher Dwyer, Sara Goodwin, Graisa Madden, Jonathan Oad, Alexander Panos, Kyra Phelps, Kaitlan Soutar, Riley Warren and Jaden White.

Rena Nye's Class: Jordan Allen, Victoria Benton, Leah Camp, Elizabeth Fawwaz, Jessica Lindstrom, Kyler Moss, Daniel Redfield, Whitney Schroeder, Kaitlin Sinclair, Alyssa Tucker, Emily Washburn, Austin Wolf and Tessa Woodhams.

Christine Rowland's Class: Lawren Burke, Brianna Dykes, Hannah Gillette, Zachary Hahn, Ramisha Hassan, Jordan Leonard and Alexis Townsend.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment