Quantcast

Bishop Grimes releases fall sports schedule

Cobras football returns from one-year hiatus

— Following a one-year hiatus, varsity football has returned to Bishop Grimes Junior/Senior High School under a new head coach, Bill Clonan, a member of the Grimes Class of 1996. The season opens Sept. 3 at Beaver River.

Here is the varsity sports schedule. All dates and times are subject to change.

Football

Sept. 3: at Beaver River, 1 p.m.

Sept. 10: Sandy Creek, 1 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Weedsport, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23: at Port Byron, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1: Thousand Islands, 2 p.m.

Oct. 7: at Onondaga, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14: Cato-Meridian, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sept. 7: Faith Heritage, 4:30

Sept. 12: at Bishop Ludden, 7 p.m.

Sept. 14: Cato-Meridian, 4:30

Sept. 16: Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 19: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

Sept. 21: at Faith Heritage, 4:30

Sept. 27: LaFayette, 5 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Fabius-Pompey, 6:30

Oct. 1: Jordan-Elbridge, 11 a.m.

Oct. 3: Onondaga, 4:30

Oct. 5: Tully, 4:30

Oct. 12: Bishop Ludden, 4:30

Oct. 15: at Pulaski, 11 a.m.

Oct. 17: at Cato-Meridian, 5 p.m.

Oct. 20: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4 p.m.

Oct. 21: at McGraw, 4:30

Boys Soccer

Sept. 1: Cato-Meridian, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7: Fulton, 4:30

Sept. 9: at Mexico, 4:30

Sept. 12: at Cato-Meridian, 4:30

Sept. 14: Tully, 4:30

Sept. 16: Fabius-Pompey, 4:30

Sept. 22: at Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Sept. 26: Faith Heritage, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28: at Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

Oct. 1: Cato-Meridian, 11 a.m.

Oct. 4: at Tully, 4:30

Oct. 5: McGraw, 4:30

Oct. 7: at Fabius-Pompey, 6:30

Oct. 14: at Faith Heritage, 4:30

Oct. 18: Bishop Ludden, 4:30

Oct. 20: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4 p.m.

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 14: at Faith Heritage, 4:30

Sept. 21: at Weedsport, 4:30

Sept. 28: at Pulaski, 4:30

Oct. 5: at Port Byron, 4:30

Oct. 12: at Cato-Meridian

Girls Tennis

Sept. 1: Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 6: at Homer, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: at Pulaski, 4 p.m.

Sept. 9: Westhill, 4:30

Sept. 12: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 14: at Marcellus, 4:30

Sept. 15: at Utica-Notre Dame, 4:30

Sept. 16: Skaneateles, 4:30

Sept. 21: at Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 23: Homer, 4:30

Sept. 26: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 30: Marcellus, 4:30

Oct. 3: at Skaneateles, 4:30

Oct. 5: Utica-Notre Dame, 4:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment