Quantcast

Solvay announces fall sports schedule

Girls volleyball moves from previous winter slate

— Solvay High School’s 2011 fall sports varsity schedule, featuring a move of girls volleyball to the fall after playing in the winter in seasons past.

All dates and times are subject to change.

Football

Sept. 2: Westhill, 6:30

Sept. 9: at Mexico, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16: at Phoenix, 4:30

Sept. 23: Homer, 6:30

Sept. 30: Chittenango, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 2 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Marcellus, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Aug. 30: at Phoenix, 4 p.m.

Sept. 1: at Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Sept. 7: Syracuse ITC, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9: Bishop Ludden, 5:30

Sept. 13: at Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15: at LaFayette, 6 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Fowler, 6 p.m.

Sept. 26: at Westhill, 6 p.m.

Sept. 28: Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4: at Phoenix, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: at Fulton, 6:30

Oct. 11: Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Syracuse ITC, 6 p.m.

Oct. 19: at Bishop Ludden, 6:30

Oct. 21: Westhill, 5:30

Oct. 24: Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

Oct. 26: LaFayette, 6 p.m.

Oct. 29: OHSL Tournament at Cazenovia, 9 a.m.

Boys Soccer

Sept. 1: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 10 a.m.

Sept. 7: Mexico, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9-10: Solvay Tournament

Sept. 13: at Westhill, 6:30

Sept. 15: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 19: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 24: Marcellus, noon

Sept. 27: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28: at Homer, 7 p.m.

Oct. 4: Westhill, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Oct. 12: Cazenovia, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Marcellus, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15: at Fulton, 2 p.m.

Oct. 19: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Homer, 4:30

Girls Soccer

Sept. 8: at Homer, 7 p.m.

Sept. 13: Westhill, 4 p.m.

Sept. 15: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Sept. 16: Phoenix, 4:30

Sept. 19: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 21: Hannibal, 6 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Marcellus, 2 p.m.

Sept. 26: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: Homer, 6 p.m.

Oct. 3: East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

Oct. 4: at Westhill, 6:30

Oct. 6: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Oct. 11: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 14: Marcellus, 4:30

Oct. 17: at Hannibal, 4:30

Oct. 19: Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 28: at Skaneateles (w/Jordan-Elbridge), 4:30

Oct. 5: Marcellus (w/Hannibal), 4:30

Oct. 12: at Cazenovia (w/Westhill), 4:30

Oct. 19: at Homer (w/CBA), 4:30

Oct. 22: OHSL Championships

Nov. 5: Section III Championships at Jamesville Beach

Nov. 12: State Championships at VVS

Nov. 19: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment