Quantcast

Cazenovia HS announces fall sports schedule

Field hockey Lakers begin state title defense Sept. 6

— Following a 2010-11 school year which included three state championships, along with numerous other Section III titles, the next chapter begins for Cazenovia High School athletics. Here is the 2011 fall sports varsity schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Field Hockey

Sept. 6: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9: Cato-Meridian, 4:30

Sept. 13: at Port Byron, 4:30

Sept. 15: Weedsport, 4:30

Sept. 19: at Homer, 6:30

Sept. 21: at Cortland, 6 p.m.

Sept. 23: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 6:15

Sept. 27: at Rome Free Academy, 5 p.m.

Sept. 30-Oct. 1: at Camden Tournament

Oct. 3: at Cato-Meridian, 4:30

Oct. 5: East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

Oct. 7: Port Byron, 4:30

Oct. 12: Homer, 4:30

Oct. 14: Cortland, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19: at Weedsport, 4 p.m.

Football

Sept. 2: at South Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Sept. 10: Oneida, 1:30

Sept. 17: at Camden, 6 p.m.

Sept. 24: Holland Patent, 1:30

Oct. 1: at Vernon-Verona-Sherrill, 2 p.m.

Oct. 8: Ilion, 1:30

Oct. 14: at Chittenango, 7 p.m.

Girls Volleyball

Sept. 2: LaFayette, 2:30

Sept. 7: Bishop Ludden, 6 p.m.

Sept. 8: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Sept. 13: Solvay, 6 p.m.

Sept. 15: at Syracuse IT, 6 p.m.

Sept. 20: at Fulton, 6:30

Sept. 23: Fowler, 6 p.m.

Sept. 28: Westhill, 6 p.m.

Oct. 4: at Marcellus, 6 p.m.

Oct. 6: Phoenix, 6 pm.

Oct. 11: at LaFayette, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Bishop Ludden, 6 p.m.

Oct. 18: Skaneateles, 6 p.m.

Oct. 24: at Solvay, 6 p.m.

Oct. 26: Syracuse IT, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Sept. 7: at Tully, 4:30

Sept. 9: Bishop Ludden, 4:30

Sept. 15: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Sept. 19: Solvay, 4:30

Sept. 21: Homer, 4:30

Sept. 23: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Sept. 27: at Westhill, 6:30

Sept. 30: Marcellus, 4:30

Oct. 1: at Cortland, 2 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment