Quantcast

Westhill announces fall sports schedule

Westhill High School's 2010 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Football

Sept. 3: Vernon Verona Sherrill, 6:30

Sept. 10: at Marcellus, 7 p.m.

Sept. 18: at Hannibal, 1 p.m.

Sept. 24: Solvay, 7:30

Oct. 1: Homer, 6:30

Oct. 8: Phoenix, 6:30

Oct. 15: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sept. 3: Skaneateles, 1 p.m.

Sept. 8: Cazenovia, 6:30

Sept. 11: at Cortland, 2 p.m.

Sept. 13: Fabius-Pompey, 4 p.m.

Sept. 14: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Sept. 17: Hannibal, 4:30

Sept. 20: CBA, 6:30

Sept. 23: Marcellus, 6:30

Sept. 27: at Solvay, 4:30

Sept. 30: at Skaneateles, 4:30

Oct. 5: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 9: Jordan-Elbridge, 2 p.m.

Oct. 12: at Hannibal, 4:30

Oct. 14: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 4:30

Oct. 18: at Marcellus, 7:30

Oct. 20: Solvay, 4 p.m.

Oct. 22: Cortland, 4:30

Boys Soccer

Sept. 8: at Marcellus, 7:30

Sept. 14: Skaneateles, 6:30

Sept. 16: at Solvay, 4:30

Sept. 18: at Chittenango, 3 p.m.

Sept. 20: at Tully, 4:30

Sept. 22: Jordan-Elbridge, 6:30

Sept. 25: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 11 a.m.

Sept. 28: Cazenovia, 6:30

Sept. 30: Marcellus, 6:30

Oct. 5: at Skaneateles, 6:30

Oct. 7: Solvay, 6:30

Oct. 13: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Oct. 16: Homer, 2 p.m.

Oct. 19: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 21: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 6:30

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 22: at CBA (w/Solvay), 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Oct. 6: Marcellus (w/Hannibal), 4:15

Oct. 14: Skaneateles (w/Cazenovia), 4 p.m.

Oct. 30: OHSL Championships at Jamesville Beach

Nov. 6: Section III Championships at VVS

Nov. 13: State Championships at Pawling Lakeside Park

Nov. 20: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park

Girls Tennis

Sept. 3: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 8: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: at Bishop Grimes, 4:30

Sept. 13: Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 17: Marcellus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 22: Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27: Bishop Grimes, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Pulaski, 4:30

Oct. 4: at Marcellus, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5: Cazenovia, 4:30

Girls Swimming

Combined team with Corcoran; home meets at Corcoran HS

Sept. 8: at Cazenovia, 5 p.m.

Sept. 13: Mexico, 5 p.m.

Sept. 16: New Hartford, 5 p.m.

Sept. 21: Jamesville-DeWitt, 4:30

Sept. 23: Cortland, 5:30

Sept. 28: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 4:30

Oct. 6: at Skaneateles, 5 p.m.

Oct. 13: Fulton, 4:30

Oct. 19: CBA (at LeMoyne College), 7 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment