Quantcast

Marcellus announces fall sports schedule

Marcellus High School's 2010 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times are subject to change.

Football

Sept. 3: at Phoenix, 4:30

Sept. 10: Westhill, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17: at Homer, 7 p.m.

Sept. 24: Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1: South Jefferson, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8: at Solvay, 6:30

Oct. 16: at Hannibal, 1 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sept. 4: Mexico, 2 p.m.

Sept. 7: at Hannibal, 4:30

Sept. 9: Skaneateles, 7:30

Sept. 11: Jamesville-DeWitt, 2 p.m.

Sept. 17: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 18: Ilion, 1 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Solvay, 6:30

Sept. 23: at Westhill, 6:30

Sept. 28: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 30: Hannibal, 7:30

Oct. 2: at Fulton, noon

Oct. 6: at Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: Jordan-Elbridge, 7:30

Oct. 15: Solvay, 7:30

Oct. 18: Westhill, 7:30

Oct. 21: Cazenovia, 7:30

Boys Soccer

Sept. 3-4: at Chittenango Tournament

Sept. 8: Westhill, 7:30

Sept. 11: at Bishop Ludden, 11 a.m.

Sept. 14: Jordan-Elbridge, 7:30

Sept. 17: at Skaneateles, 6:30

Sept. 22: Cazenovia, 7:30

Sept. 28: at Solvay, 6:30

Sept. 30: at Westhill, 6:30

Oct. 2: Jamesville-DeWitt, 1 p.m.

Oct. 5: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Oct. 8: Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 9, 11: Marcellus Tournament

Oct. 19: Solvay, 7:30

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 11: at Chittenango Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 18: at Vernon Verona Sherrill Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 22: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 25: at Baldwinsville Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 29: at Solvay (w/Skaneateles), 4:30

Oct. 2: at Rochester McQuaid Invitational

Oct. 6: at Westhill (w/Hannibal), 4:15

Oct. 9: at Manhattan Invitational

Oct. 13: Jordan-Elbridge (w/CBA), 4 p.m.

Oct. 16: at Liverpool Invitational, 9 a.m.

Oct. 23: at Marathon Invitational

Oct. 30: OHSL Championships at Jamesville Beach

Nov. 6: Section III Championships at VVS

Nov. 13: State Championships at Pawling Lakeside Park

Nov. 20: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park

Girls Tennis

Sept. 2: at Pulaski, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30

Sept. 13: Bishop Grimes, 4:30

Sept. 15: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 17: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22: Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 24: at Jordan-Elbridge, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Bishop Grimes, 4:30

Oct. 1: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 4: Westhill, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment