Quantcast

CBA releases fall sports schedule

Christian Brothers Academy's 2010 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Football

Sept. 3: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6:30

Sept. 10: Liverpool, 6:30

Sept. 17: at Nottingham, 6:30

Sept. 24: Henninger, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1: Central Square, 6:30

Oct. 8: at Rome Free Academy, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15: at Baldwinsville, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sept. 8: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 4:30

Sept. 11: Fulton, 10 a.m.

Sept. 16: Jamesville-DeWitt, 7 p.m.

Sept. 20: at Westhill, 6:30

Sept. 21: Phoenix, 6:30

Sept. 25: Chittenango, 4:30

Sept. 28: Cortland, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30: at Mexico, 6:30

Oct. 2: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5: at Homer, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 4 p.m.

Oct. 9: at Rochester Aquinas, time TBA

Oct. 12: East Syracuse-Minoa, 7 p.m.

Oct. 14: at Fulton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 21: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6:30

Oct. 23: at Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Sept. 3: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 11 a.m.

Sept. 7: East Syracuse-Minoa, 7 p.m.

Sept. 9: at Fulton, 7 p.m.

Sept. 14: at Nottingham, 6:30

Sept. 16: Fowler, 5 p.m.

Sept. 21: at Phoenix, 4:30

Sept. 25: Chittenango, 7 p.m.

Sept. 28: at Cortland, 4:30

Sept. 30: Mexico, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2: at Fayetteville-Manlius, 6:30

Oct. 5: Homer, 7 p.m.

Oct. 7: Jamesville-DeWitt, 7 p.m.

Oct. 12: at East Syracuse-Minoa, 6:30

Oct. 14: Fulton, 7 p.m.

Oct. 16: at Skaneateles, 2 p.m.

Oct. 21: at Fowler, 4:30

Girls Swimming

(Home meets at LeMoyne College Pool)

Sept. 10: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 5 p.m.

Sept. 21: Skaneateles, 7 p.m.

Sept. 23: Cazenovia, 7 p.m.

Sept. 29: at Fulton, 5 p.m.

Oct. 6: Manlius-Pebble Hill, 7 p.m.

Oct. 12: at New Hartford, 5 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Mexico, 5 p.m.

Oct. 19: Westhill/Corcoran, 7 p.m.

Oct. 27: Cortland, 7 p.m.

Girls Tennis

Sept. 2: at Jamesville-DeWitt, 3 p.m.

Sept. 7: Chittenango, 4 p.m.

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment