Quantcast

J-E announces fall sports schedule

Jordan-Elbridge High School's 2010 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change. Due to capital project work, the football team does not have any home games, and both soccer teams will have home matches at Elbridge Elementary School.

Football

Sept. 3: at Cato-Meridian, 7 p.m.

Sept. 10: at Tully, 7 p.m.

Sept. 17: Insitute of Technology (at Corcoran), 6 p.m.

Sept. 24: at Bishop Ludden, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2: at LaFayette, noon

Oct. 8: Thousand Islands (at Central Square), 6 p.m.

Oct. 16: at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 1 p.m.

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 11: at Chittenango Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 18: at Vernon Verona Sherrill Invitational, 9 a.m.

Sept. 22: at Skaneateles (w/Hannibal), 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Westhill, 4 p.m.

Oct. 2: at Rochester McQuaid Invitational, 9 a.m.

Oct. 6: Cazenovia (w/Solvay), 4:30

Oct. 9: at Manhattan College Invitational

Oct. 13: at Marcellus (w/CBA), 4:30

Oct. 30: OHSL Championships at Jamesville Beach

Nov. 6: Section III Championships at VVS

Nov. 13: State Championships at Pawling Lakeside Park

Nov. 20: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park

Boys Soccer

Sept. 8: Solvay, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10-11: at Solvay Tournament

Sept. 14: at Marcellus, 7:30

Sept. 16: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 18: at Homer, noon

Sept. 22: at Westhill, 6:30

Sept. 25: Faith Heritage, noon

Sept. 28: Skaneateles, 4:30

Sept. 30: at Solvay, 4 p.m.

Oct. 5: Marcellus, 4 p.m.

Oct. 7: Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 13: Westhill, 4:30

Oct. 15: Tyburn Academy, 4 p.m.

Oct. 19: Blessed Virgin Mary, 4:15

Oct. 21: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sept. 10: Hannibal, 4 p.m.

Sept. 11: Corcoran, 4:30

Sept. 14: Westhill, 4:30

Sept. 17: Marcellus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 20: at Phoenix, 4 p.m.

Sept. 22: Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 24: at Solvay, 4 p.m.

Sept. 28: at Skaneateles, 6:30

Oct. 2: Mexico, noon

Oct. 5: at Hannibal, 4 p.m.

Oct. 9: at Westhill, 2 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Marcellus, 7:30

Oct. 15: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 18: Solvay, 4 p.m.

Oct. 20: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Oct. 22: at Canastota, 4:30

Girls Tennis

Sept. 3: Westhill, 4 p.m.

Sept. 7: at Marcellus, 4:30

Sept. 10: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: at Cazenovia, 4:30

Sept. 15: at Pulaski, 4:30

Sept. 20: Bishop Grimes, 4:30

Sept. 22: at Westhill, 4 p.m.

Sept. 24: Marcellus, 4 p.m.

Sept. 27: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.

Sept. 29: Cazenovia, 4:30

Oct. 1: Pulaski, 4:30

Oct. 5: Bishop Grimes, 4:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment