Quantcast

F-M announces fall sports schedule

Fayetteville-Manlius High School's 2010 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change.

Football

Sept. 3: at Henninger, 6:30

Sept. 10: West Genesee, 7 p.m.

Sept. 16: Fowler (at Henninger), 6:30

Sept. 24: Utica Proctor, 7 p.m.

Oct. 1: Auburn, 7 p.m.

Oct. 8: at Corcoran, 7 p.m.

Oct. 15: Liverpool, 7 p.m.

Boys, Girls Cross Country

Sept. 15: Cicero-North Syracuse, 4:30

Sept. 22: Liverpool, 4:30

Sept. 29: at Utica Proctor, 4:30

Oct. 6: at Baldwinsville, 4:30

Oct. 13: West Genesee, 4:15

Oct. 30: CNYCL Championships at Jamesville Beach

Nov. 6: Section III Championships at Vernon Verona Sherrill

Nov. 13: State Championships at Pawling Lakeside Park

Nov. 20: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park

Boys Soccer

Sept. 3: at Chittenango, 5 p.m.

Sept. 10-11: at Cicero-North Syracuse Optimists Tournament

Sept. 15: Liverpool, 6:30

Sept. 20: at West Genesee, 7 p.m.

Sept. 22: Auburn, 6:30

Sept. 28: at Central Square, 7 p.m.

Sept. 30: Oswego, 6:30

Oct. 2: CBA, 6:30

Oct. 4: at Cicero-North Syracuse, 6:30

Oct. 6: at Nottingham, 6 p.m.

Oct. 8: Corcoran, 6:30

Oct. 13: Baldwinsville, 6:30

Oct. 16: at Rome Free Academy, 2 p.m.

Oct. 19: Utica Proctor, 6:30

Oct. 21: at Henninger, 6:30

Girls Soccer

Sept. 3-4: at Jamesville-DeWitt Tournament

Sept. 10: Nottingham, 4:15

Sept. 13: Auburn, 6:30

Sept. 15: at Liverpool, 6 p.m.

Sept. 20: West Genesee, 6:30

Sept. 22: at Auburn, 4:30

Sept. 28: Central Square, 6:30

Sept. 30: at Oswego, 7 p.m.

Oct. 2: CBA, 4 p.m.

Oct. 4: Cicero-North Syracuse, 6:30

Oct. 7: at Corcoran, 6 p.m.

Oct. 13: at Baldwinsville, 6 p.m.

Oct. 16: Rome Free Academy, 2 p.m.

Oct. 19: at Utica Proctor, 4:30

Oct. 21: Henninger, 6:30

Girls Tennis

Sept. 7: at Henninger, 4 p.m.

Sept. 10: Cicero-North Syracuse, 4 p.m.

Sept. 13: at Oswego, 4:30

Sept. 17: Nottingham, 4:30

0
Vote on this Story by clicking on the Icon

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment