Jordan-Elbridge High School’s 2010 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change. Due to capital project work, the football team does not have any home games, and both soccer teams will have home matches at Elbridge Elementary School. Football
Sept. 3: at Cato-Meridian, 7 p.m.
Sept. 10: at Tully, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: Insitute of Technology (at Corcoran), 6 p.m.
Sept. 24: at Bishop Ludden, 7 p.m.
Oct. 2: at LaFayette, noon
Oct. 8: Thousand Islands (at Central Square), 6 p.m.
Oct. 16: at Altmar-Parish-Williamstown, 1 p.m.
Boys, Girls Cross Country
Sept. 11: at Chittenango Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 18: at Vernon Verona Sherrill Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 22: at Skaneateles (w/Hannibal), 4 p.m.
Sept. 29: Westhill, 4 p.m.
Oct. 2: at Rochester McQuaid Invitational, 9 a.m.
Oct. 6: Cazenovia (w/Solvay), 4:30
Oct. 9: at Manhattan College Invitational
Oct. 13: at Marcellus (w/CBA), 4:30
Oct. 30: OHSL Championships at Jamesville Beach
Nov. 6: Section III Championships at VVS
Nov. 13: State Championships at Pawling Lakeside Park
Nov. 20: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park
Boys Soccer
Sept. 8: Solvay, 4 p.m.
Sept. 10-11: at Solvay Tournament
Sept. 14: at Marcellus, 7:30
Sept. 16: at Cazenovia, 4:30
Sept. 18: at Homer, noon
Sept. 22: at Westhill, 6:30
Sept. 25: Faith Heritage, noon
Sept. 28: Skaneateles, 4:30
Sept. 30: at Solvay, 4 p.m.
Oct. 5: Marcellus, 4 p.m.
Oct. 7: Cazenovia, 4:30
Oct. 13: Westhill, 4:30
Oct. 15: Tyburn Academy, 4 p.m.
Oct. 19: Blessed Virgin Mary, 4:15
Oct. 21: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Sept. 10: Hannibal, 4 p.m.
Sept. 11: Corcoran, 4:30
Sept. 14: Westhill, 4:30
Sept. 17: Marcellus, 4 p.m.
Sept. 20: at Phoenix, 4 p.m.
Sept. 22: Cazenovia, 4:30
Sept. 24: at Solvay, 4 p.m.
Sept. 28: at Skaneateles, 6:30
Oct. 2: Mexico, noon
Oct. 5: at Hannibal, 4 p.m.
Oct. 9: at Westhill, 2 p.m.
Oct. 13: at Marcellus, 7:30
Oct. 15: at Cazenovia, 4:30
Oct. 18: Solvay, 4 p.m.
Oct. 20: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.
Oct. 22: at Canastota, 4:30
Girls Tennis
Sept. 3: Westhill, 4 p.m.
Sept. 7: at Marcellus, 4:30
Sept. 10: Skaneateles, 4 p.m.
Sept. 13: at Cazenovia, 4:30
Sept. 15: at Pulaski, 4:30
Sept. 20: Bishop Grimes, 4:30
Sept. 22: at Westhill, 4 p.m.
Sept. 24: Marcellus, 4 p.m.
Sept. 27: at Skaneateles, 4 p.m.
Sept. 29: Cazenovia, 4:30
Oct. 1: Pulaski, 4:30
Oct. 5: Bishop Grimes, 4:30