Canastota High School’s 2010 fall sports schedule, with all dates and times subject to change. Football
Sept. 3: Sherburne-Earlville, 7 p.m.
Sept. 10: at Mount Markham, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: at Chittenango, 7 p.m.
Sept. 24: Clinton, 7 p.m.
Oct. 2: Herkimer, 7 p.m.
Oct. 8: at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 15: Westmoreland, 7 p.m.
Boys, Girls Cross Country
Sept. 11: at Chittenango Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 15: at Oriskany (w/Mt. Markham and Sauquoit Valley), 4:30
Sept. 18: at Vernon Verona Sherrill Invitational, 9 a.m.
Sept. 22: at West Canada (w/Cooperstown and Adirondack), 4:30
Sept. 29: at Westmoreland (w/Ilion, NY Mills and Poland), 4:30
Oct. 2: at Tully Invitaitonal, 9 a.m.
Oct. 6: at Waterville (w/Old Forge, Hamilton and Little Falls), 4:30
Oct. 13: at Herkimer (w/Remsen and Sherburne-Earlville), 4:30
Oct. 16: at Liverpool Invitational, 9 a.m.
Oct. 23: Center State Conference Championships at Westmoreland, 10 a.m.
Oct. 30: at Adirondack Invitational, 9:30 a.m.
Nov. 6: Section III Championships at VVS, 11 a.m.
Nov. 13: State Championships at Pawling Lakeside Park
Nov. 20: Federation Championships at Bowdoin Park
Field Hockey
Sept. 8: at New York Mills, 4:30
Sept. 10: Mohawk, 4:30
Sept. 14: Sauquoit Valley, 4:30
Sept. 16: Morrisville-Eaton, 4:30
Sept. 20: Hamilton, 7 p.m.
Sept. 22: at Sherburne-Earlville, 4:30
Sept. 24: Little Falls, 4:30
Sept. 28: at Mount Markham, 4:30
Sept. 30: New York Mills, 4:30
Oct. 4: at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.
Oct. 6: at Morrisville-Eaton, 4:30
Oct. 8: Ilion, 4:30
Oct. 9: at Mohawk, 11 a.m.
Oct. 12: at Hamilton, 4:30
Oct. 14: Sherburne-Earlville, 4:30
Oct. 15: at Vernon Verona Sherrill, 4 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Sept. 7: Waterville, 4:30
Sept. 11-12: at West Canada Valley Tournament
Sept. 15: at Sauquoit Valley, 7 p.m.
Sept. 17: at Hamilton, 6 p.m.
Sept. 21: Sherburne-Earlville, 4:30
Sept. 23: at Morrisville-Eaton, 4:30
Sept. 25: Adirondack, 11 a.m.
Sept. 27: at Waterville, 4:30
Sept. 29: at Mount Markham, 4:30
Oct. 5: Sauquoit Valley, 4:30
Oct. 7: Hamilton, 4:30
Oct. 8: Mount Markham, 6 p.m.
Oct. 12: at Sherburne-Earlville, 4:30
Oct. 14: Morrisville-Eaton, 4:30
Oct. 16: at Adirondack, 11 a.m.
Girls Soccer
Sept. 8: Hamilton, 4:30
Sept. 14: Sherburne-Earlville, 4:30
Sept. 17: at Oneida, 4:15
Sept. 20: Mount Markham, 4:30
Sept. 22: at Sauquoit Valley, 4:30
Sept. 24: at Morrisville-Eaton, 4:30
Sept. 28: at Hamilton, 4:30
Sept. 30: Waterville, 4:30
Oct. 4: at Sherburne-Earlville, 4:30
Oct. 8: at Mount Markham, 4:30
Oct. 12: at Waterville, 4:30
Oct. 13: Sauquoit Valley, 4:30
Oct. 15: Morrisville-Eaton, 4:30
Oct. 19: at Westmoreland, 4:30
Oct. 21: Westmoreland, 6 p.m.
Oct. 22: Jordan-Elbridge, 4:30
Girls Tennis
Sept. 1: at Herkimer, 4:30
Sept. 2: at Westmoreland, 4:30
Sept. 9: Ilion, 4:30
Sept. 10: at Sauquoit Valley, 4:30
Sept. 13: at Waterville, 4:30
Sept. 14: at Chittenango Invitational
Sept. 15: Little Falls, 4:30
Sept. 17: Herkimer, 4:30
Sept. 20: Westmoreland, 4:30
Sept. 21: at Vernon Verona Sherrill, 3:30
Sept. 25: Center State Conference Tournament at Utica Parkway, 9 a.m.
Sept. 27: at Ilion, 4:30
Sept. 29: Sauquoit Valley, 4:30
Oct. 1: Waterville, 4:30
Oct. 4: at Little Falls, 4:30